Historical Standings

2019 Standings

MITRE 10 CUP PREMIERSHIP

TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Tasman

10

10

0

0

391

114

+277

8

0

48

 Wellington

10

7

1

2

321

269

+52

7

0

37

 Canterbury

10

6

0

4

345

198

+147

8

3

35

 Auckland

10

5

2

3

274

208

+66

5

0

29

 North Harbour

10

4

1

5

271

265

+6

7

3

28

 Waikato

10

3

1

6

276

317

-41

6

2

22

 Counties-Manukau

10

1

0

9

175

318

-143

4

3

11

MITRE 10 CUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Bay of Plenty

10

8

0

2

341

160

+181

7

2

41

 Hawke's Bay

10

7

1

2

307

261

+46

9

0

39

 Otago

10

5

0

5

266

327

-61

5

0

25

 Manawatu

10

4

0

6

199

317

-118

4

1

21

 Taranaki

10

4

0

6

227

260

-33

2

0

18

 Northland

10

2

0

8

225

393

-168

2

1

11

 Southland

10

1

0

9

161

372

-211

2

1

7

2018 Standings

MITRE 10 CUP PREMIERSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Auckland

10

9

0

1

343

209

+134

9

1

46

 Tasman

10

9

0

1

319

195

+124

7

0

43

 Canterbury

10

8

0

2

325

212

+113

8

1

41

 Wellington

10

6

0

4

354

202

+152

7

3

34

 North Harbour

10

6

0

4

317

297

+20

6

0

30

 Counties-Manukau

10

2

0

8

218

275

-57

3

6

17

 Taranaki

10

2

0

8

203

335

-132

3

2

13

MITRE 10 CUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Waikato

10

6

0

4

368

243

+125

7

3

34

 Otago

10

6

0

4

306

302

+4

4

1

29

 Hawke's Bay

10

5

0

5

296

321

-25

7

1

28

 Northland

10

4

0

6

276

306

-30

5

3

24

 Bay of Plenty

10

4

0

6

253

292

-39

3

2

21

 Manawatu

10

3

0

7

202

357

-155

2

0

14

 Southland

10

0

0

10

168

402

-234

3

1

4

2017 Standings

MITRE 10 CUP PREMIERSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Taranaki

12

9

0

3

454

372

+82

10

0

42

 Canterbury

11

9

0

2

480

259

+221

9

0

41

 North Harbour

11

8

0

3

355

258

+97

4

1

37

 Tasman

12

7

0

5

318

370

-52

7

0

31

 Counties-Manukau

10

5

1

4

257

297

-40

4

1

27

 Auckland

10

3

0

7

235

298

-63

4

2

18

 Waikato

10

2

0

8

213

293

-80

5

4

17

MITRE 10 CUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Wellington

12

11

0

1

515

273

+242

10

1

47

 Bay of Plenty

12

6

1

5

378

342

+36

6

1

29

 Otago

11

4

0

7

363

317

+46

5

5

26

 Northland

11

5

0

6

285

270

+15

4

1

25

 Manawatu

10

4

0

6

278

287

-9

5

2

23

 Hawke's Bay

10

2

0

8

203

398

-195

2

1

11

 Southland

10

0

0

10

154

454

-300

0

1

1

2016 Standings

MITRE 10 CUP PREMIERSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Canterbury

10

8

0

2

397

219

+178

7

1

40

 Taranaki

10

7

1

2

338

259

+79

5

2

37

 Tasman

10

7

1

2

306

234

+72

3

1

34

 Counties-Manukau

10

6

0

4

284

234

+50

6

4

34

 Waikato

10

5

1

4

269

259

+10

6

2

30

 Auckland

10

5

0

5

335

302

+33

7

3

30

 Hawke's Bay

10

2

0

8

253

385

-132

5

3

16

MITRE 10 CUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Otago

10

7

0

3

290

267

+23

5

1

34

 Wellington

10

6

0

4

302

298

+4

7

0

31

 North Harbour

10

5

1

4

262

263

-1

3

1

26

 Bay of Plenty

10

3

0

7

300

316

-16

7

4

23

 Manawatu

10

4

0

6

259

266

-7

4

3

23

 Southland

10

2

0

8

201

396

-195

2

1

11

 Northland

10

1

0

9

280

378

-98

5

2

11

2015 Standings

ITM CUP PREMIERSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Canterbury

10

9

0

1

307

177

+130

6

1

43

 Auckland

10

7

1

2

339

232

+107

5

2

37

 Tasman

10

7

0

3

331

236

+95

8

0

36

 Taranaki

10

6

0

4

287

175

+112

5

3

32

 Counties-Manukau

10

4

0

6

248

262

-14

5

2

23

 Waikato

10

4

0

6

225

281

-56

3

2

21

 Manawatu

10

3

0

7

248

364

-116

5

2

19

ITM CUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Hawke's Bay

10

7

1

2

302

219

+83

6

1

37

 Wellington

10

6

1

3

304

178

+126

6

2

34

 Otago

9

6

0

3

343

280

+63

7

1

32

 Bay of Plenty

10

4

0

6

212

258

-46

2

1

19

 North Harbour

10

3

0

7

212

294

-82

3

2

17

 Southland

10

2

1

7

217

325

-108

1

3

14

 Northland

10

0

0

10

143

420

-277

1

0

1

 Otago

1

0

0

1

17

34

-17

0

0

0

2014 Standings

ITM CUP PREMIERSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Tasman

10

7

1

2

326

194

+132

6

2

38

 Taranaki

10

7

1

2

321

197

+124

6

2

38

 Canterbury

10

7

0

3

337

205

+132

4

2

34

 Auckland

10

6

1

3

288

225

+63

4

0

30

 Counties-Manukau

10

5

1

4

251

192

+59

4

2

28

 Waikato

10

4

0

6

220

321

-101

3

2

21

 Wellington

10

1

0

9

214

381

-167

1

2

7

ITM CUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Manawatu

10

8

0

2

260

208

+52

3

0

35

 Hawke's Bay

10

5

1

4

253

213

+40

4

2

28

 Northland

10

5

0

5

276

284

-8

3

2

25

 Southland

10

4

1

5

228

301

-73

1

0

19

 North Harbour

10

3

0

7

214

306

-92

3

3

18

 Otago

10

3

0

7

228

279

-51

1

2

15

 Bay of Plenty

10

2

0

8

202

312

-110

3

2

13

2013 Standings

ITM CUP PREMIERSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Wellington

10

9

0

1

330

178

+152

6

0

42

 Canterbury

10

8

0

2

371

163

+208

7

1

40

 Auckland

10

7

0

3

306

236

+70

7

1

36

 Counties Manukau

10

6

0

4

287

262

+25

3

1

28

 Waikato

10

4

0

6

235

298

-63

2

3

21

 Taranaki

10

3

0

7

137

242

-105

0

2

14

 Bay of Plenty

10

1

0

9

206

298

-92

0

4

8

ITM CUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Tasman

10

8

0

2

333

186

+147

4

0

36

 Otago

10

6

0

4

304

305

-1

4

2

30

 Hawke's Bay

10

6

0

4

272

204

+68

3

2

29

 Southland

10

4

0

6

202

232

-30

2

2

20

 Manawatu

10

4

0

6

189

340

-151

1

1

18

 Northland

10

2

1

7

184

275

-91

1

2

13

 North Harbour

10

1

1

8

193

330

-137

1

3

10

2012 Standings

ITM CUP PREMIERSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Canterbury

10

8

0

2

419

132

+287

6

1

39

 Wellington

10

8

0

2

323

203

+120

7

0

39

 Auckland

10

8

0

2

322

252

+70

5

0

37

 Taranaki

10

7

0

3

323

266

+57

5

0

33

 Waikato

10

6

0

4

272

230

+42

3

1

28

 Bay of Plenty

10

3

0

7

232

311

-79

3

1

16

 Hawke's Bay

10

3

0

7

170

301

-131

1

1

14

ITM CUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Counties Manukau

10

6

0

4

317

227

+90

7

3

34

 Otago

10

5

0

5

292

285

+7

4

2

26

 Tasman

10

5

0

5

209

227

-18

2

2

24

 Southland

10

4

0

6

150

276

-126

1

2

19

 Northland

10

3

0

7

225

319

-94

3

2

17

 Manawatu

10

3

0

7

198

321

-123

2

2

16

 North Harbour

10

1

0

9

205

307

-102

2

3

9

2011 Standings

ITM CUP PREMIERSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Waikato

10

7

0

3

236

219

+17

4

1

33

 Canterbury

10

6

0

4

293

230

+63

7

2

33

 Taranaki

10

7

0

3

216

194

+22

2

1

31

 BOP

10

6

0

4

275

212

+63

5

2

31

 Auckland

10

5

0

5

255

261

-6

2

4

26

 Wellington

10

5

0

5

251

260

-9

2

3

25

 Southland

10

4

0

6

195

229

-34

2

2

20

ITM CUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST DIFF BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Manawatu

10

7

0

3

281

246

+35

4

1

33

 Hawke's Bay

10

6

0

4

298

215

+83

4

1

29

 Otago

10

5

0

5

223

224

-1

2

2

24

 Counties Man

10

4

0

6

235

262

-27

3

3

22

 Northland

10

4

0

6

229

279

-50

1

2

19

 North Harbour

10

2

0

8

245

319

-74

4

2

14

 Tasman

10

2

0

8

198

280

-82

1

4

13