Downer Match Appointments: Mitre 10 Cup Week 5 & Farah Palmer Cup Week 6

GettyImages 1278337783

In the Farah Palmer Cup, the Auckland Storm and entire South Pool has a bye, with just the three games taking place this weekend. However, the Heat v Volcanix game is expected to be a cracker as both sides desperately look to make a final charge to the playoffs.

 

WEEK 5: Mitre 10 Cup Downer Match Appointments:

 

Manawatu v Canterbury

Friday 9 October

7.05pm, Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North

Downer Referee: Nick Briant

Assistants: Stu Curran & Matt McEwen

 

Taranaki v Auckland

Saturday 10 October

2.05pm, TET Stadium & Events, Inglewood

Downer Referee: James Doleman

Assistants: Trent Mischefski & Alistair Kalin

 

North Harbour v Hawke’s Bay

Saturday 10 October

2.05pm, North Harbour Stadium

Downer Referee: Angus Mabey

Assistants: Kyle Lagerwall & Scott McKenzie

 

Wellington v Otago

Saturday 10 October

4.35pm, Sky Stadium Wellington

Downer Referee: Angus Gardner (AUS)

Assistants: Mike Fraser & Jack Sargentina

 

Waikato v Counties Manukau

Saturday 10 October

7.05pm, FMG Stadium Waikato

Downer Referee: Brendon Pickerill

Assistants: Michael Winter & Grant Stuart

 

Tasman v Bay of Plenty

Sunday 11 October

1.15pm, Trafalgar Park, Nelson

Downer Referee: Cam Stone

Assistants: Steff James & Tom Holohan

 

Northland v Southland

Sunday 11 October

1.15pm, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei

Downer Referee: Richard Kelly

Assistants: Boris Jurlina & Stephen Ball

 

 

WEEK 6: Farah Palmer Cup Downer Match Appointments

 

North Harbour Hibiscus v Waikato

Saturday 10 October

11.35am, North Harbour Stadium

Downer Referee: Brittany Andrew

Assistants: James Wheaton & Cass Rea

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Counties Manukau Heat v Bay of Plenty Volcanix

Saturday 10 October

2.35pm, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

Downer Referee: Maggie Cogger-Orr

Assistants: TBC

 

Northland Kauri v Taranaki Whio

Sunday 11 October

10.45am, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei

Downer Referee: Larissa Collingwood

Assistants: Jaco Cronje & Marcus Tomlinson

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

BYE: Auckland Storm & South Pool teams