Farah Palmer Cup Round Five: Team Lists

GettyImages 1276712152

Find your key match information and team lists below. NOTE: Teams are added as they are named.

 

Northland Kauri v North Harbour Hibiscus

Saturday 3 October

2.05pm, Semenoff Stadium Whangarei

Downer Referee: Tiana Ngawati

Assistants: Nathan Chestnut & Marcus Tomlinson

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

Northland Kauri: 1. Krystal Murray 2. Te Kura Ngata-Aerengamate © 3. Kamila Wihongi 4. Carly Whaikawa 6. Justice Karena 5. Ngawaiora Davis 7. Aroha Savage 8. Hikitia Wikaira 9. Tyla Nathan-Wong 10. Victoria Subritzky-Nafatali 11. Tyler Nankivell 12. Timara Leaf 13. Portia Woodman 14. Leilani Erwin 15. Stacey Tupe

Reserves: 16. Patricia Vaka 17. Te Ruawai Tua 18. Helen Kapa 19. Narissa Fale 20. Holli O’Sullivan 21. Georgia Brierly 22. Manaia Webb

 

North Harbour Hibiscus: 8. JayJay Taylor 2. Lynn Koelman 3. Toakase Filimoehala 4. Manutalaaho Huni 5. Sophie Fisher 6. Tenaija Fletcher 7. Kate Williams © 1. Clementine Varea 9. Hailey Beale 10. Hayley Hutana 11. Latisha Trigwell-Achmad 12. Phoenix Littin 13. Lose Mafi 14. Zakiya Kereopa 15. Mollie Tagaloa

Reserves: 16. Danjela Haigh 17. Finesa Makasini 18. Anita Berry 19. Tearren Nanjan 20. Brooke Ellison 21. Tamea Te Rauna 22. Danielle Mellow

 

Auckland Storm v Bay of Plenty Volcanix

Saturday 3 October

2.00pm, Pakuranga Rugby Club

Downer Referee: Becs Mahoney

LIVE STREAMED ON AUCKLAND RUGBY FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Auckland Storm: 1. Aldora Itunu 2. Cristo Tofa 3. Aleisha-Pearl Nelson 4. Maiakawanakaulani Roos 5. Eloise Blackwell © 6. Liana Mikaele-Tu’u 7. Shannon Leota 8. Charmaine McMenamin 9. Luisa Togotogorua 10. Patricia Maliepo 11. Princess Elliot 12. Ruahei Demant 13. Theresa Fitzpatrick 14. Natahlia Moors 15. Daynah Nankivell

Reserves: 16. Saphire Abraham 17. Chryss Viliko 18. Tamara Ati 19. Ti Tauasosi 20. Moana Cook 21. Joeannah Uaseli-Purcell 22. Leianne Tufaga

 

Bay of Plenty Volcanix: 1. Angel Mulu 2. Luka Connor 3. Baye Jacob 4. Amanda Aldridge 5. Kelsie Wills 6. Kendra Reynolds 7. Les Elder © 8. Natalie Delamere 9. Risaleaana Pouri-Lane 10. Hope Parata-Kingi 11. Mahina Paul 12. Layla TeRiini 13. Mererangi Paul 14. Alena Saili 15. Kiani Tahere

Reserves: 16. Abbey Grainger 17. Braxton Walker 18. Brooklyn Teki-Joyce 19. Tynealle Fitzgerald 20. Pia Tapsell 21. Esra Van Ramele 22. Azalleyah Maaka

 

Waikato v Counties Manukau Heat

Saturday 3 October

2.05pm, Putaruru Rugby Club

Downer Referee: Brittany Andrew

Assistants: Josh Bull & Ben Brownlie

LIVE STREAMED ON WAIKATO RUGBY FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Waikato: 1. Toka Natua 2. Grace Houpapa-Barrett 3. Tanya Kalounivale 4. Leomie Kloppers 5. Mia Anderson 6. Ashlee Gaby-Sutherland 7. Emma-Lee Heta 8. Kennedy Simon 9. Ariana Bayler 10. Tenika Willison 11. Stacey Fluhler 12. Chelsea Alley 13. Carla Hohepa 14. Cheyelle Robins-Reti 15. Renee Holmes

Reserves: 16. Merania Paraone 17. Stephanie Lualua 18. Esther Tilo-Faiaoga 19. Daeja-Bernice Kaponga 20. Sina Hetet 21. Kiriana Nolan 22. Makaia Riki-Te Kanawa

 

Counties Manukau Heat: 1. Katofoekina Veainu 2. Grace Gago 3. Kalo Cuthers 4. Amiria Te Iringa 5. Rebecca Burch 6. Glory Aiono 7. Larissa Lima E Silva 8. Harono Te Iringa 9. Arihiana Marino-Tauhinu 10. Hazel Tubic 11. Lanulangi Veainu 12. Ngatokutoru Arakua 13. Mele Hufanga 14. Ruby Tui 15. Shonte To’a

Reserves: 16. Juvina Auva’a 17. Shaye Adams 18. Temira Mataroa 19. Stacey Brown 20. Leititia Vaka 21. Utumalama Atonio 22. Yuki Ono

 

 

Canterbury v Wellington Pride (JJ Stewart Trophy)

Saturday 3 October

4.35pm, Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch

Downer Referee: Lauren Jenner

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

Canterbury: 1. Pip Love 2. Rebecca Todd 3. Amy Rule 4. Chelsea Bremner 5. Cindy Nelles 6. Alana Bremner © 7. Lucy Jenkins 8. Lucy Anderson 9. Kendra Cocksedge 10. Terauoriwa Gapper 11. Sam Curtis 12. Liv McGoverne 13. Grace Brooker 14. Martha Lolohea 15. Grace Steinmetz

Reserves: 16. Nina Poletti 17. Georgia Ponsonby 18. Trina Greenslade 19. Angie Sisifa 20. Sophie O’Cain 21. Cassie Siataga 22. Easter Savelio

 

Wellington Pride: 1. Raylene Lolo 2. Precious Auimatagi 3. Isadora Laupola 4. Joanah Ngan-Woo © 5. Charlene Gubb 6. Marcelle Parkes 7. Sinead Toala-Ryder 8. Nina Foaese 9. Acacia Claridge-Te Iwimate 10. Montana Heslop 11. Ayesha Leti-I’iga 12. Georgia Daals 13. Monica Tagoai 14. Lyric Faleafaga 15. Thamsyn Newton

Reserves: 16. Alice Soper 17. Janet Taumoli 18. Evelyn Tea 19. Sanita Levave 20. Emily Dalley 21. Ana-Maria Afuie 22. Angelica Uila

 

Tasman Mako v Hawke’s Bay Tui

Sunday 4 October

12pm, Sports Park Motueka

Downer Referee: Larissa Collingwood

Assistants: Kane Hames & Aidan Barnett

LIVE STREAMED ON TASMAN MAKO FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Tasman Mako: 1. Anna Bradley © 2. Stephani Mitchell 3. Alisi Seigafo 4. Gina Healey 5. Hannah Gillespie 6. Elisha Godsiff 7. Tamara Silcock 8. Louise Nalder 9. Pippa Andrews 10. Anna Schultz 11. Ariana Te Kawa-Wiremu 12. Demi Salton 13. Michelle Curry 14. Taylor Curtis 15. Bethan Manners

Reserves: 16. Stacey Davis 17. Ashley Manaia Ulutupu 18. Jess Harvie 19. Pallas Andrew 20. Sydnee Wilkins 21. Alesha Dempster 22. Eve Findlay

 

Hawke’s Bay Tui: 1. Jennifer Simati 2. Forne Burkin © 3. Whitley Mareikura 4. Nina Pineaha 5. Rebekah Hurae 6. Laurae Blake 7. Hope Hakopa 8. Kathleen Brown 9. Shaylee Tipiwai 10. Krysten Cottrell 11. Tori Iosefo 12. Jaimee Robin 13. Amelia Pasikala 14. Harmony Kautai 15. Michaela Baker

Reserves: 16. Amber McKenzie 17. Iukika Faavae 30. Moomooga (Ashley) Palu 19. Denise Aiolupotea 20. Niamh Jefferson 21. Emma Jensen 22. Cortez Te Pou

 

Otago Spirit v Manawatu Cyclones

Sunday 4 October

2.05pm, Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin

Downer Referee: Maggie Cogger-Orr

LIVE STREAMED ON OTAGO SPIRIT FACEBOOK PAGE 

Teams

Otago Spirit: 1. Isla Pringle 2. Tegan Hollows © 3. Eilis Doyle 4. Kate Smith 5. Julia Gorinski 6. Bree
Thomas 7. Zoe Whatarau 8. Morgan Henderson 9. Rosie Buchanan-Brown 10. Rosie Kelly 11. Teilah
Ferguson 12. Kilisitina Moata’ane 13. Amy du Plessis 14. Kiana Wereta 15. Hinemoa Watene
Reserves: 16. Gemma Millar 17. Paige Church 18. Maddie Feaunati 19. Leah Miles 20. Maia Joseph
21. France Bloomfield 22. Cheyenne Cunningham


Manawatu Cyclones: 1. Marilyn Live 2. Jayme Nuku 3. Sosoli Talawadua 4. Kahurangi Sturmey 5.
Rachael Rakatau 6. Rhiarna Ferris 7. Sam Tipene 8. Kaipo Olsen-Baker 9. Lucy Brown 10. Carys
Dallinger 11. Janna Michal Vaughan 12. Rebekah Cordero Tufaga 13. Crystal Mayes 14. Rangimarie
Sturmey 15. Selica Winiata ©
Reserves: 16. Ngano Tavake 17. Katelyn Donaldson 18. Ashleigh Knight 19. Taylor Waterson 20