Farah Palmer Cup Round Six: Team Lists

For Team Lists

North Harbour Hibiscus v Waikato

Saturday 10 October

11.35am, North Harbour Stadium

Downer Referee: Brittany Andrew

Assistants: James Wheaton & Cass Rea

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

North Harbour Hibiscus: 1. JayJay Taylor 2. Amy Robertshaw 3. Olivia Ward-Duin 4. Anita Berry 5. Manutalaaho Huni 6. Tenaija Fletcher 7. Kate Williams © 8. Sophie Fisher 9. Hailey Beale 10. Hayley Hutana 11. Latisha Trigwell-Achmad 12. Phoenix Littin 13. Lose Mafi 14. Zakiya Kereopa 15. Renee Adams

Reserves: 16. Danjela Haigh 17. Toakase Filimoehala 18. Finesa Makasini 19. Tearren Nanjan 20. Brooke Ellison 21. Tamea Te Rauna 22. Danielle Mellow

 

Waikato: 1. Toka Natua 2. Merania Paraone 3. Esther Tilo-Faiaoga 4. Leomie Kloppers 5. Chyna Hohepa 6. Sina Hetet 7. Kennedy Simon 8. Ashlee Gaby-Sutherland 9. Ariana Bayler 10. Tenika Willison 11. Makaia Riki-Te Kanawa 12. Chelsea Alley © 13. Stacey Fluhler 14. Cheyelle Robins-Reti 15. Renee Holmes

Reserves: 16. Grace Houpapa-Barrett 17. Stephanie Lualua 18. Mia Anderson 19. Emma-Lee Heta 20. Manaia Nuku 21. Kiriana Nolan 22. Kelsey Teneti*

*Debut

 

 

Counties Manukau Heat v Bay of Plenty Volcanix

Saturday 10 October

2.35pm, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

Downer Referee: Maggie Cogger-Orr

LIVE STREAMED ON COUNTIES RUGBY FACEBOOK PAGE

 

Teams

Counties Manukau Heat: 1. Shaye Adams 2. Grace Gago 3. Kalo Cuthers 4. Amiria Te Iringa 5. Rebecca Burch 6. Stacey Brown 7. Larissa Lima E Silva 8. Harono Te Iringa 9. Arihiana Marino-Tauhinu 10. Hazel Tubic 11. Lanulangi Veainu 12. Ngatokutoru Arakua 13. Shyanne Thompson 14. Ruby Tui 15. Emily Kitson

Reserves: 16. Juvina Auva’a 17. Katofoekina Veainu 18. Glory Aiono 19. Temira Mataroa 20. Leititia Vaka 21. Azania Watene 22. Yuki Ono

 

Bay of Plenty Volcanix: 1. Angel Mulu 2. Natalie Delamere 3. Baye Jacob 4. Brooklyn Teki-Joyce 5. Kelsie Wills 6. Kendra Reynolds 7. Les Elder © 8. Pia Tapsell 9. Risaleaana Pouri-Lane 10. Hope Parata-Kingi 11. Mahina Paul 12. Layla TeRiini 13. Mererangi Paul 14. Alena Saili 15. Kiani Tahere

Reserves: 16. Luka Connor 17. Sela Moata’ane 18. Braxton Walker 19. Ruby Tawa 20. Tynealle Fitzgerald 21. Esra Van Ramele 22. Azalleyah Maaka

 

Northland Kauri v Taranaki Whio

Sunday 11 October

10.45am, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei

Downer Referee: Larissa Collingwood

Assistants: Jaco Cronje & Marcus Tomlinson

LIVE ON SKY SPORT

 

Teams

Northland Kauri: 1. Krystal Murray 2. Te Kura Ngata-Aerengamate © 3. Kamila Wihongi 4. Carly Whaikawa 6. Justice Karena 5. Ngawaiora Davis 7. Aroha Savage 8. Hikitia Wikaira 9. Tyla Nathan-Wong 10. Victoria Subritzky-Nafatali 11. Tyler Nankivell 12. Timara Leaf 13. Portia Woodman 14. Alisha Proctor 15. Stacey Tupe

Reserves: 16. Patricia Vaka 17. Helen Kapa 18. Rangimarie Chapman-Barber 19. Tui McGeorge 20. Janie Tairua 21. Danyel Davan 22. Manaia Webb

 

Taranaki Whio: 1. Jaymi Ngaia 2. Donia King 3. Leah Barnard 4. Sharee Brown 5. Victoria McCullough 6. Catriona Tulloch 7. Alicia Manuirirangi 8. Tiana Davison 9. Kelsyn McCook 10. La Toya Mason 11. Sarah Winter 12. Chelsea Fowler 13. Paige Neilson 14. Kaya-Rose Kahui 15. Chloe Sampson

Reserves: 16. Nicole Whittle 17. Tachelle Gardiner 18. Aliena Wallis 19. Freedom Edmonds 20. Natale Haupapa 21. Brooke Neilson 22. Sharniqua Weston-Jacobson

 

BYE: Auckland Storm & South Pool teams