Historic Standings

2018 Standings

TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Wanganui

8

8

0

0

331

113

7

0

39

 South Canterbury

8

6

0

2

341

144

7

1

32

 King Country

8

6

0

2

303

231

6

1

31

 Thames Valley

8

5

0

3

274

233

7

1

28

 Horowhenua-Kapiti

8

4

0

4

246

251

6

2

24

 Wairarapa Bush

8

4

0

4

212

195

4

1

21

 North Otago

8

4

0

4

213

209

2

2

20

 Mid Canterbury

8

3

0

5

225

233

5

2

19

 West Coast

8

4

0

4

228

241

5

1

16

 Buller

8

2

0

6

223

289

5

3

16

 Poverty Bay

8

2

0

6

193

302

6

2

16

 East Coast

8

0

0

8

99

447

1

1

2

2017 Standings

TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 South Canterbury

9

7

0

2

325

219

7

1

36

 Horowhenua-Kapiti

10

8

0

2

259

154

3

1

32

 Buller

9

6

0

3

267

221

3

1

28

 Wanganui

10

7

0

3

338

163

3

3

26

 Mid Canterbury

10

7

0

3

378

261

5

1

26

 West Coast

10

6

0

4

248

262

5

1

26

 North Otago

9

4

0

5

249

202

5

4

25

 Poverty Bay

9

4

0

5

207

285

4

0

20

 Thames Valley

8

3

0

5

209

174

4

4

20

 King Country

8

1

0

7

206

323

5

3

12

 Wairarapa Bush

8

1

0

7

174

341

4

2

10

 East Coast

8

0

0

8

98

353

0

0

0

2016 Standings

TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Wanganui

8

8

0

0

362

110

6

0

38

 South Canterbury

8

7

0

1

324

162

7

1

36

 Buller

8

6

0

2

258

190

5

1

30

 Wairarapa Bush

8

6

0

2

240

174

4

2

30

 Mid Canterbury

8

5

0

3

278

198

6

1

27

 King Country

8

4

2

2

236

170

4

1

25

 Poverty Bay

8

3

0

5

296

268

6

2

20

 North Otago

8

2

2

4

230

246

4

1

17

 Horowhenua-Kapiti

8

2

1

5

224

260

4

1

15

 West Coast

8

2

0

6

188

400

3

0

11

 Thames Valley

8

0

1

7

158

324

1

2

5

 East Coast

8

0

0

8

166

458

2

1

3

 North Otago

2

2

0

0

80

46

0

0

0

 Wanganui

2

2

0

0

78

44

0

0

0

 Buller

2

1

0

1

34

26

0

0

0

 King Country

2

1

0

1

70

70

0

0

0

 South Canterbury

1

0

0

1

6

16

0

0

0

 Mid Canterbury

1

0

0

1

24

36

0

0

0

 Poverty Bay

1

0

0

1

26

48

0

0

0

 Wairarapa Bush

1

0

0

1

26

58

0

0

0

2015 Standings

TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 South Canterbury

8

7

0

1

346

162

7

0

35

 Mid Canterbury

8

7

0

1

295

228

5

1

34

 Wanganui

8

6

1

1

318

185

6

1

33

 Wairarapa Bush

8

4

0

4

238

192

5

2

23

 Horowhenua-Kapiti

8

4

0

4

263

261

5

2

23

 Buller

8

4

0

4

200

187

3

2

21

 King Country

8

4

1

3

245

192

3

0

21

 North Otago

8

4

0

4

189

252

2

2

20

 Thames Valley

8

3

0

5

206

255

4

0

16

 West Coast

8

3

0

5

184

208

3

1

16

Poverty Bay 7 0 0 7 167 318 3 2 5
East Coast 7 0 0 7 97 308 0 0 0
                   
                   

2014 Standings

TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Buller

8

8

0

0

282

145

5

0

37

 Poverty Bay

8

5

1

2

231

168

5

1

28

 Mid Canterbury

8

5

1

2

258

139

3

1

26

 Horowhenua-Kapiti

8

5

2

1

169

121

1

1

26

 King Country

8

5

0

3

196

176

3

2

25

 South Canterbury

8

4

0

4

202

165

4

1

21

 North Otago

8

4

0

4

174

155

2

2

20

 Thames Valley

8

3

1

4

139

135

0

3

17

 Wanganui

8

3

0

5

203

194

3

2

17

 West Coast

8

2

0

6

163

232

2

3

13

 Wairarapa Bush

8

1

1

6

151

238

2

1

9

 East Coast

8

0

0

8

67

367

0

0

0

2013 Standings

TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Mid Canterbury

8

7

0

1

232

131

4

1

33

 North Otago

8

6

0

2

216

159

3

2

29

 Wairarapa Bush

8

6

0

2

203

144

3

1

28

 West Coast

8

6

0

2

190

173

4

0

28

 South Canterbury

8

4

0

4

246

202

3

4

23

 Wanganui

8

4

0

4

171

160

2

3

21

 Buller

8

4

0

4

147

149

2

2

20

 Thames Valley

8

4

0

4

153

200

0

1

17

 King Country

8

3

0

5

163

211

1

2

15

 East Coast

8

2

0

6

173

225

3

2

13

 Horowhenua Kapiti

8

1

0

7

141

182

0

6

10

 Poverty Bay

8

1

0

7

141

240

0

2

6

2012 Standings

TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 East Coast

8

7

0

1

230

177

3

0

31

 Wanganui

8

7

0

1

237

133

3

0

31

 Wai Bush

8

6

0

2

219

130

2

2

28

 North Otago

8

5

0

3

195

194

4

1

25

 Buller

8

5

0

3

205

175

3

2

25

 South Cant

8

5

0

3

265

227

3

1

24

 Mid Cant

8

3

0

5

158

162

2

3

17

 Poverty Bay

8

3

0

5

212

247

4

1

17

 West Coast

8

2

0

6

135

185

1

3

12

 Thames Valley

8

2

0

6

203

263

1

2

11

 Horowhen Kapi

8

2

0

6

124

238

1

0

9

 King Country

8

1

0

7

178

230

2

3

9

2011 Standings

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 North Otago

8

7

1

0

265

149

5

0

35

 Wanganui

8

7

0

1

364

117

6

1

35

 East Coast

8

6

0

2

189

198

3

0

27

 Mid Canterbury

8

5

0

3

180

143

3

3

26

 Buller

8

5

0

3

188

131

3

3

26

 South Canterbury

8

4

0

4

239

187

4

2

22

 Thames Valley

8

4

1

3

229

181

2

1

21

 Poverty Bay

8

3

1

4

184

226

3

2

19

 West Coast

8

2

1

5

144

216

1

2

13

 Wai Bush

8

1

0

7

156

231

2

2

8

 King Country

8

1

0

7

150

281

1

0

5

 Horowhenua Kap

8

1

0

7

98

326

1

0

5

2010 Standings

Pool A

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Wanganui

5

5

0

0

159

76

3

0

23

 South Canterbury

5

4

0

1

107

76

0

1

17

 Thames Valley

5

3

0

2

102

76

1

2

15

 Horowhenua Kap

5

1

0

4

97

121

1

1

6

 King Country

5

1

0

4

76

119

0

2

6

 West Coast

5

1

0

4

77

150

0

0

4


Pool B

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Mid Canterbury

5

4

0

1

150

85

4

1

21

 North Otago

5

4

0

1

243

80

4

0

20

 Poverty Bay

5

4

0

1

187

82

2

0

18

 Wai Bush

5

2

0

3

99

151

1

0

9

 Buller

5

1

0

4

79

127

0

1

5

 East Coast

5

0

0

5

44

277

0

0

0

2009 Standings

Pool A

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Wanganui

5

4

0

1

146

71

3

1

20

 Horowhenua Kap

5

4

0

1

135

74

2

0

18

 Wai Bush

5

3

0

2

104

66

0

2

14

 West Coast

5

3

0

2

91

117

0

0

12

 Buller

5

1

0

4

100

93

1

3

8

 East Coast

5

0

0

5

49

204

0

0

0


Pool B

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Poverty Bay

5

4

0

1

111

87

1

1

18

 Mid Canterbury

5

4

0

1

115

94

0

1

17

 South Canterbury

5

3

0

2

88

93

0

1

13

 North Otago

5

2

0

3

143

87

2

1

11

 King Country

5

2

0

3

100

111

1

1

10

 Thames Valley

5

0

0

5

80

165

0

3

3

2008 Standings

Pool A

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 North Otago

5

4

0

1

123

75

2

0

18

 West Coast

5

3

0

2

110

87

2

2

16

 Buller

5

3

1

1

83

82

0

1

15

 Horowhenua-Kapiti

5

1

2

2

107

125

2

1

11

 Wairarapa Bush

5

1

0

4

116

147

3

3

10

 South Canterbury

5

1

1

3

93

116

1

1

8


Pool B

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Wanganui

5

5

0

0

240

53

5

0

25

 Mid Canterbury

5

4

0

1

171

96

4

0

20

 King Country

5

3

0

2

119

96

2

0

14

 Poverty Bay

5

2

0

3

117

90

2

0

10

 Thames Valley

5

1

0

4

64

171

0

0

4

 East Coast

5

0

0

5

15

220

0

0

0

2007 Standings

Pool A

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Mid Canterbury

5

3

0

2

122

92

2

1

15

 Wairarapa Bush

5

3

0

2

140

67

2

1

15

 King Country

5

3

0

2

88

66

1

1

14

 West Coast

5

3

0

2

91

114

1

0

13

 Thames Valley

5

2

0

3

89

118

1

1

10

 Horowhenua-Kapiti

5

1

0

4

91

164

0

0

4


Pool B

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 North Otago

5

5

0

0

185

59

3

0

23

 Buller

5

4

0

1

112

104

1

0

17

 Wanganui

5

3

0

2

111

86

2

1

15

 Poverty Bay

5

2

0

3

101

99

0

2

10

 South Canterbury

5

1

0

4

49

105

0

1

5

 East Coast

5

0

0

5

41

146

0

1

1

2006 Standings

Pool A

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Wairarapa Bush

5

5

0

0

111

74

1

0

21

 North Otago

5

4

0

1

200

74

3

1

20

 Mid Canterbury

5

2

0

3

92

98

1

1

10

 Buller

5

2

0

3

93

125

0

1

9

 East Coast

5

1

0

4

65

125

0

2

6

 West Coast

5

1

0

4

81

146

0

2

6


Pool B

 TEAM PLAYED WIN DRAW LOSS FOR AGAINST BP1 BP2 POINTS 

 Wanganui

5

4

1

0

186

79

3

0

21

 S Canterbury

5

3

0

2

77

76

1

1

14

 Horowhenua Kap

5

2

1

2

99

134

1

1

12

 Thames Valley

5

2

0

3

85

126

0

2

10

 Poverty Bay

5

2

0

3

123

140

0

1

9

 King Country

5

0

2

3

77

92

0

2

6