Mitre 10 Cup Fixtures & Results

Mitre 10 Cup Fixtures 2020

 DATE

KICK OFF

MATCH

VENUE

CITY

WEEK 1. Friday 11 September – Sunday 13 September

Friday 11th

7.05pm

North Harbour v Canterbury

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

Saturday 12th

2.05pm

Waikato v Wellington

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

Saturday 12th

4.35pm

Otago v Auckland

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

Saturday 12th

7.05pm

Counties Manukau v Tasman

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

Sunday 13th

2.05pm

Northland v Manawatu

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

Sunday 13th

2.05pm

Taranaki v Bay of Plenty

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

Sunday 13th

4.35pm

Southland v Hawke’s Bay

Rugby Park

Invercargill

WEEK 2. Friday 18 September – Sunday 20 September

Friday 18th

7.05pm

Tasman v Northland

Lansdowne Park

Blenheim

Saturday 19th

2.05pm

Waikato v North Harbour

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

Saturday 19th

4.35pm

Canterbury v Taranaki (RS)

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

Saturday 19th

7.05pm

Bay of Plenty v Southland

Rotorua International Stadium

Rotorua

Sunday 20th

2.05pm

Hawke’s Bay v Counties Manukau

McLean Park

Napier

Sunday 20th

2.05pm

Manawatu v Otago

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

Sunday 20th

4.35pm

Auckland v Wellington

Eden Park

Auckland

WEEK 3. Friday 25 September – Sunday 27 September

Friday 25th

7.05pm

Wellington v Bay of Plenty

Sky Stadium

Wellington

Saturday 26th

2.05pm

Tasman v Waikato

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

Saturday 26th

4.35pm

Southland v North Harbour

Rugby Park

Invercargill

Saturday 26th

7.05pm

Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury

McLean Park

Napier

Sunday 27th

2.05pm

Auckland v Manawatu

Eden Park

Auckland

Sunday 27th

2.05pm

Taranaki v Otago

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

Sunday 27th Sunday 27th

4.35pm

Counties Manukau v Northland

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

WEEK 4. Friday 02 October – Sunday 04 October

Friday 02nd

7.05pm

Bay of Plenty v Auckland

Rotorua International Stadium

Rotorua

Saturday 03rd

2.05pm

Counties Manukau v Manawatu

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

Saturday 03rd

4.35pm

Northland v Taranaki

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

Saturday 03rd

7.05pm

Canterbury v Wellington (RS)

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

Sunday 04th

2.05pm

North Harbour v Tasman

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

Sunday 04th

2.05pm

Southland v Waikato

Rugby Park

Invercargill

Sunday 04th

4.35pm

Otago v Hawke’s Bay

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

WEEK 5. Friday 09 October – Sunday 11 October

Friday 09th

7.05pm

Manawatu v Canterbury

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

Saturday 10th

2.05pm

Taranaki v Auckland

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

Saturday 10th

4.35pm

Wellington v Otago

Sky Stadium

Wellington

Saturday 10th

7.05pm

Waikato v Counties Manukau

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

Sunday 11th

2.05pm

North Harbour v Hawke’s Bay

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

Sunday 11th

2.05pm

Tasman v Bay of Plenty

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

Sunday 11th

4.35pm

Northland v Southland

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

WEEK 6. Friday 16 October – Sunday 18 October

Friday 16th

7.05pm

Hawke’s Bay v Northland

McLean Park

Napier

Saturday 17th

2.05pm

Manawatu v Bay of Plenty

TBC

TBC

Saturday 17th

4.35pm

Auckland v Tasman

Eden Park

Auckland

Saturday 17th

7.05pm

Southland v Taranaki

Rugby Park

Invercargill

Sunday 18th

2.05pm

Canterbury v Waikato (RS)

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

Sunday 18th

2.05pm

Otago v Counties Manukau

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

Sunday 18th

4.35pm

Wellington v North Harbour

Sky Stadium

Wellington

WEEK 7. Friday 23 October – Sunday 25 October

Friday 23rd

7.05pm

Otago v Northland

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

Saturday 24th

2.05pm

Bay of Plenty v Canterbury

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

Saturday 24th

4.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu

McLean Park

Napier

Saturday 24th

7.05pm

North Harbour v Auckland

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

Sunday 25th

2.05pm

Tasman v Southland

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

Sunday 25th

2.05pm

Counties Manukau v Wellington

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

Sunday 25th

4.35pm

Waikato v Taranaki

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

WEEK 8. Friday 30 October – Sunday 01 November

Friday 30th

7.05pm

Canterbury v Otago (RS)

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

Saturday 31st

2.05pm

Wellington v Tasman

TBC

TBC

Saturday 31st

4.35pm

Northland v North Harbour

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

Saturday 31st

7.05pm

Auckland v Waikato

Eden Park

Auckland

Sunday 01st

2.05pm

Manawatu v Southland

TBC

TBC

Sunday 01st

2.05pm

Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

Sunday 01st

4.35pm

Taranaki v Counties Manukau

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

WEEK 9. Friday 06 November – Sunday 08 Novemebr

Friday 06th

7.05pm

Southland v Otago

Rugby Park

Invercargill

Saturday 07th

2.05pm

Auckland v Northland

Eden Park

Auckland

Saturday 07th

4.35pm

North Harbour v Counties Manukau

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

Saturday 07th

7.05pm

Tasman v Canterbury

Lansdowne Park

Blenheim

Sunday 08th

2.05pm

Manawatu v Taranaki

TBC

TBC

Sunday 08th

2.05pm

Waikato v Bay of Plenty

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

Sunday 08th

4.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Wellington

McLean Park

Napier

WEEK 10. Friday 13 November – Sunday 15 November

Friday 13th

7.05pm

Counties Manukau v Southland

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

Saturday 14th

2.05pm

Northland v Waikato

TBC

TBC

Saturday 14th

4.35pm

Otago v Tasman

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

Saturday 14th

7.05pm

Wellington v Manawatu

Sky Stadium

Wellington

Sunday 15th

2.05pm

Bay of Plenty v North Harbour

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

Sunday 15th

2.05pm

Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

Sunday 15th

4.35pm

Canterbury v Auckland (RS)

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

SEMI FINALS: Friday 20 November – Saturday 21 November

Friday 20th

7.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 1

Saturday 21st

2.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 2

Saturday 21st

4.35pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 3

Saturday 21st

7.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 4

FINALS: Friday 27 November and Saturday 28 November

Friday 27th

7.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final

Saturday 28th

7.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Final