Historical Fixtures & Results

2019

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Championship Semifinals
18 Oct Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Rotorua International Stadium 64-3
19 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 44-39
Premiership Semifinals
19 Oct Tasman v Auckland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 18-9
19 Oct Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 30-19
Premiership Final
26 Oct Tasman v Wellington Trafalgar Park, Nelson 31-14
Championship Final
25 Oct Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay Rotorua International Stadium 12-7

 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
08 Aug Southland v Northland Rugby Park, Invercargill 17-27
09 Aug Auckland v North Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 28-28
10 Aug Tasman v Wellington Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 45-8
10 Aug Counties Manukau v Taranaki Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 29-34
10 Aug Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 31-28
11 Aug Bay of Plenty v Otago Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 50-7
11 Aug Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 13-31
Week 2
15 Aug Northland v Auckland Semenoff Stadium 10-43
16 Aug North Harbour v Counties Manukau North Harbour Stadium 25-39
16 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 27-27
17 Aug Manawatu v Taranaki Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 10-13
17 Aug Otago v Southland (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 41-22
18 Aug Canterbury v Tasman Orangetheory Stadium 8-23
18 Aug Bay of Plenty v Waikato Rotorua International Stadium 40-14
Week 3
22 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 29-21
23 Aug Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 23-22
24 Aug Tasman v Manawatu Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 64-3
24 Aug Auckland v Bay of Plenty Eden Park, Auckland 19-13
24 Aug Counties Manukau v Waikato Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 26-31
25 Aug Taranaki v Northland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 52-19
25 Aug Southland v North Harbour Rugby Park, Invercargill 12-33
Week 4
29 Aug Wellington v Counties Manukau Westpac Stadium, Wellington 29-22
30 Aug Otago v Manawatu (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 37-20
31 Aug Canterbury v Southland Orangetheory Stadium 80-0
31 Aug Northland v Hawke’s Bay Semenoff Stadium 28-43
31 Aug Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 20-20
01 Sep North Harbour v Bay of Plenty North Harbour Stadium 19-27
01 Sep Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 18-28
Week 5
05 Sep Manawatu v Northland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 31-25
06 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier 41-23
06 Sep Counties Manukau v Tasman Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 0-36
07 Sep North Harbour v Waikato North Harbour Stadium 38-36
07 Sep Bay of Plenty v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium 15-16
08 Sep Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 22-32
08 Sep Otago v Taranaki (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 35-27
Week 6
12 Sep Waikato v Hawke’s Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 24-27
13 Sep Northland v Canterbury Semenoff Stadium 12-42
14 Sep Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 17-31
14 Sep Southland v Manawatu Rugby Park, Invercargill 26-31
14 Sep Counties Manukau v Auckland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 13-28
15 Sep Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 54-24
15 Sep Tasman v North Harbour Trafalgar Park, Nelson 21-17
Week 7
19 Sep Canterbury v Manawatu Orangetheory Stadium 29-32
20 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 35-17
21 Sep Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 26-35
21 Sep Southland v Counties Manukau Rugby Park, Invercargill 42-14
21 Sep North Harbour v Otago North Harbour Stadium 15-21
22 Sep Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 15-34
22 Sep Northland v Bay of Plenty Semenoff Stadium 22-46
Week 8
26 Sep Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 19-0
27 Sep Tasman v Auckland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 40-0
28 Sep Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 51-24
28 Sep Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 57-36
28 Sep Canterbury v Counties Manukau Orangetheory Stadium 38-5
29 Sep Otago v Waikato (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 45-35
29 Sep Manawatu v North Harbour Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 16-29
Week 9
03 Oct Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 10-22
04 Oct North Harbour v Wellington North Harbour Stadium 42-34
05 Oct Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 46-10
05 Oct Auckland v Southland Eden Park, Auckland 64-7
05 Oct Otago v Canterbury (RS) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 25-35
06 Oct Tasman v Northland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 52-6
06 Oct Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 38-19
Week 10
10 Oct Southland v Bay of Plenty Rugby Park, Invercargill 12-22
11 Oct Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 11-35
12 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Tasman McLean Park, Napier 28-47
12 Oct Manawatu v Counties Manukau Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 33-17
12 Oct Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 39-21
13 Oct Northland v Otago Semenoff Stadium 40-10
13 Oct Canterbury v North Harbour Orangetheory Stadium 31-25

2018

DATE GAME VENUE TIME (NZ) RESULT
Week 1
16 Aug North Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 21-20
17 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 25-17
18 Aug Manawatu v Waikato Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 2:35 PM 24-19
18 Aug Auckland v Counties Manukau Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 23-19
18 Aug Bay of Plenty v Taranaki Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 30-10
19 Aug Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:05 PM 34-16
19 Aug Southland v Hawke’s Bay Rugby Park, Invercargill 4:35 PM 10-31
Week 2
23 Aug Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 17-22
24 Aug Otago v Hawke’s Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:45 PM 25-31
24 Aug Taranaki v Manawatu (RS) Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:45 PM 41-21
25 Aug Canterbury v Wellington Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 2:05 PM 27-20
25 Aug Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 28-29
26 Aug Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:05 PM 45-24
26 Aug Northland v Auckland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 12-28
Week 3
29 Aug Counties Manukau v Taranaki Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 19-26
30 Aug Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 35-17
31 Aug Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 52-7
01 Sep Bay of Plenty v Canterbury Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 19-31
01 Sep Manawatu v Otago Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 5:05 PM 17-50
01 Sep North Harbour v Tasman QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 20-32
02 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Counties Manukau McLean Park, Napier 2:05 PM 25-29
02 Sep Northland v Taranaki Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 18-17
Week 4
05 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 43-31
06 Sep Canterbury v Manawatu Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 34-23
07 Sep Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:45 PM 27-23
07 Sep Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 7:45 PM 36-10
08 Sep Southland v Counties Manukau Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:05 PM 26-43
08 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 29-28
09 Sep Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:05 PM 35-23
09 Sep Taranaki v Waikato (RS) Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 4:35 PM 19-33
Week 5
12 Sep North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 21-31
13 Sep Waikato v Hawke’s Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 42-22
14 Sep Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 5:45 PM 49-19
14 Sep Tasman v Taranaki Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:45 PM 53-17
15 Sep Counties Manukau v Wellington Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 2:05 PM 12-53
15 Sep Southland v Otago Rugby Park, Invercargill 4:35 PM 24-43
16 Sep North Harbour v Bay of Plenty QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:05 PM 32-20
16 Sep Canterbury v Auckland Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 29-34
Week 6
19 Sep Manawatu v Tasman Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 19-29
20 Sep Northland v Southland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 26-10
21 Sep Bay of Plenty v Waikato Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 21-54
22 Sep Hawke’s Bay v North Harbour McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 34-51
22 Sep Otago v Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:05 PM 25-47
22 Sep Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 30-31
23 Sep Tasman v Counties Manukau Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:05 PM 21-19
23 Sep Manawatu v Wellington Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 7-49
Week 7
26 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 55-41
27 Sep Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 15-17
28 Sep Auckland v Otago  Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 26-31
29 Sep Waikato v Southland (RS) FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 42-11
29 Sep Taranaki v North Harbour Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 5:05 PM 26-55
29 Sep Wellington v Tasman Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 22-28
30 Sep Canterbury v Hawke’s Bay Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 2:05 PM 49-24
30 Sep Counties Manukau v Northland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 20-24
Week 8
03 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 45-34
04 Oct Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 24-29
05 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 45-17
06 Oct Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 28-71
06 Oct North Harbour v Counties Manukau  QBE Stadium, North Harbour 5:05 PM 36-26
06 Oct Canterbury v Taranaki Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 41-7
07 Oct Southland v Bay of Plenty Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:05 PM 22-26
07 Oct Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 21-47
Week 9
10 Oct Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 8-56
11 Oct Tasman v Hawke’s Bay Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 29-0
12 Oct Taranaki v Wellington Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 10-34
13 Oct Bay of Plenty v Northland Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 38-35
13 Oct Waikato v Otago (RS) FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:05 PM 19-23
13 Oct Counties Manukau v Canterbury Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 14-19
14 Oct Auckland v North Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 2:05 PM 45-29
14 Oct Manawatu v Southland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 38-26

2017

DATE GAME VENUE TIME (NZ) RESULT
Week 1
17 Aug North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 19-17
18 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 0-39
19 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 24-16
19 Aug Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 5:05 PM 34-29
19 Aug Counties Manukau v Auckland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 16-14
20 Aug Northland v Bay of Plenty Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 28-23
20 Aug Manawatu v Wellington Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 4:35 PM 29-41
Week 2
24 Aug Southland v North Harbour Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 20-45
25 Aug Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay Rotorua International Stadium 5:45 PM 46-17
25 Aug Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:45 PM 33-21
26 Aug Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 42-26
26 Aug Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 4:35 PM 10-8
27 Aug Manawatu v Tasman Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 2:35 PM 35-20
27 Aug Canterbury v Otago AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 30-24
Week 3
30 Aug Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 27-35
31 Aug Bay of Plenty v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 10-31
01 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 10-53
02 Sep Otago v Manawatu Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 2:35 PM 40-30
02 Sep Southland v Northland Rugby Park, Invercargill 5:05 PM 13-44
02 Sep Taranaki v Counties Manukau Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 30-27
03 Sep Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 29-31
03 Sep North Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 4:35 PM 57-10
Week 4
06 Sep Wellington v Hawke’s Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 40-27
07 Sep Counties Manukau v North Harbour Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 18-27
08 Sep Canterbury v Southland (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 5:45 PM 78-20
08 Sep Manawatu v Bay of Plenty Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:45 PM 17-20
09 Sep Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 38-49
09 Sep Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 37-7
10 Sep Tasman v Wellington Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:35 PM 37-35
10 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 21-64
Week 5
13 Sep Canterbury v Counties Manukau (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 78-5
14 Sep Northland v North Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 22-31
15 Sep Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill 5:45 PM 17-27
15 Sep Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:45 PM 29-7
16 Sep Waikato v Manawatu FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 10-23
16 Sep Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 27-29
17 Sep Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 33-14
17 Sep Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 4:35 PM 60-14
Week 6
20 Sep Bay of Plenty v Southland Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 57-0
21 Sep Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 34-26
22 Sep Manawatu v Northland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 39-25
23 Sep North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 28-41
23 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:05 PM 10-34
23 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 17-48
24 Sep Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 31-31
24 Sep Tasman v Southland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 4:35 PM 50-17
Week 7
27 Sep Northland v Otago Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 32-30
28 Sep Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 40-26
29 Sep North Harbour v Hawke’s Bay QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 33-30
30 Sep Southland v Manawatu Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:35 PM 20-25
30 Sep Auckland v Bay of Plenty Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 38-19
30 Sep Canterbury v Waikato (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 37-17
01 Oct Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 27-24
01 Oct Counties Manukau v Northland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 25-16
Week 8
04 Oct Tasman v North Harbour Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 21-14
05 Oct Manawatu v Counties Manukau Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 24-29
06 Oct Canterbury v Taranaki (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 43-55
07 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 2:35 PM 28-36
07 Oct Northland v Hawke’s Bay Toll Stadium, Whangarei 5:05 PM 34-7
07 Oct Southland v Wellington Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 12-61
08 Oct Tasman v Auckland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 31-18
08 Oct Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 11-13
Week 9
11 Oct Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 46-25
12 Oct Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 36-18
13 Oct Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 27-32
14 Oct Bay of Plenty v Waikato Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 36-32
14 Oct Otago v Southland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:05 PM 43-19
14 Oct Counties Manukau v Tasman Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 52-30
15 Oct North Harbour v Taranaki QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 64-33
15 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 36-31
Week 10 - Semi
20 Oct Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 49-21
21 Oct Bay of Plenty v Otago Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 2:35 PM 48-32
21 Oct Canterbury v North harbour AMI Stadium, Christchurch 5:05 PM 35-24
21 Oct Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 29-30
Week 11 - Final
27 Oct FINAL: Wellington v Bay of Plenty Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 59-45
28 Oct Final: Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 35-13

2016

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Semi Finals
21 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 27-20
22 Oct Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 37-40
23 Oct Canterbury v Counties Manukau AMI Stadium, Christchurch 22-7
23 Oct Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 29-41
Finals
28 Oct Otago v North Harbour Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 14-17
29 Oct Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 43-27


2016 Mitre 10 Cup

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
18 Aug North Harbour v Counties Manukau QBE Stadium, North Harbour 20-17
19 Aug Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 27-34
20 Aug Bay of Plenty v Taranaki Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 22-30
20 Aug Hawke's Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 26-36
20 Aug Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 43-3
21 Aug Southland v Otago Rugby Park, Invercargill 17-40
21 Aug Tasman v Waikato Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 24-19
Week 2
25 Aug Otago v Wellington Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 44-21
26 Aug Manawatu v Southland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 34-31
26 Aug Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 37-15
27 Aug Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 26-15
27 Aug Taranaki v Hawke's Bay Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 55-28
28 Aug Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 45-14
28 Aug Counties Man v Bay of Plenty Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 39-34
Week 3
31 Aug Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 33-28
01 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Counties Man McLean Park, Napier 20-48
02 Sep Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill 16-51
03 Sep Tasman v Taranaki Trafalgar Park, Nelson 25-20
03 Sep Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 21-17
03 Sep Northland v Canterbury Toll Stadium, Whangarei 34-52
04 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 32-33
04 Sep Waikato v Manawatu FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 19-10
Week 4
07 Sep Hawke's Bay v Auckland McLean Park, Napier 24-25
08 Sep Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 30-14
09 Sep Bay of Plenty v Northland Rotorua International Stadium 50-25
09 Sep Counties Manukau v Wellington Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 27-28
10 Sep North Harbour v Manawatu QBE Stadium, North Harbour 29-25
10 Sep Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 30-27
11 Sep Canterbury v Hawke's Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 63-7
11 Sep Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 32-35
Week 5
14 Sep Counties Manukau v Taranaki Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 29-30
15 Sep Southland v Hawke’s Bay Rugby Park, Invercargill 29-43
16 Sep Tasman v Northland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 33-23
16 Sep Wellington v Bay of Plenty Westpac Stadium, Wellington 24-10
17 Sep Otago v North Harbour Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 24-13
17 Sep Manawatu v Canterbury Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 19-13
18 Sep Auckland v Counties Manuaku Eden Park, Auckland 26-30
18 Sep Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 20-20
Week 6
21 Sep Southland v Bay of Plenty Rugby Park, Invercargill 20-16
22 Sep Northland v Wellington Toll Stadium, Whangarei 21-29
23 Sep Counties Manukau v Waikato Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 35-26
24 Sep Canterbury v Otago AMI Stadium, Christchurch 45-34
24 Sep Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 30-19
24 Sep Hawke's Bay v Tasman McLean Park, Napier 29-36
25 Sep North Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 35-14
25 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua International Stadium 38-44
Week 7
28 Sep Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 23-29
29 Sep Tasman v Counties Manukau Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 15-10
30 Sep Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 60-21
01 Oct North Harbour v Bay of Plenty QBE Stadium, North Harbour 44-34
01 Oct Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 21-30
01 Oct Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 54-17
02 Oct Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 34-39
02 Oct Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 48-27
Week 8
05 Oct Manawatu v Wellington Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 50-28
06 Oct Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 31-49
07 Oct Canterbury v North Harbour AMI Stadium, Christchurch 47-18
08 Oct Southland v Northland Rugby Park, Invercargill 39-31
08 Oct Otago v Counties Manukau Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 14-16
08 Oct Waikato v Hawke’s Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 46-22
09 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 31-54
09 Oct Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Rotorua International Stadium 38-33
Week 9
12 Oct North Harbour v Tasman QBE Stadium, North Harbour 27-27
13 Oct Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 35-32
14 Oct Manawatu v Otago Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 14-21
15 Oct Counties Manukau v Canterbury Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 33-21
15 Oct Hawke's Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 24-26
15 Oct Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 24-28
16 Oct Tasman v Southland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 56-0
16 Oct Northland v North Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei 28-44

2015

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
2015 ITM Cup Finals
16 Oct Prem Semi 1 - Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 44-24
17 Oct Champ Semi 1 - Hawke's Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 33-26
17 Oct Prem Semi 2- Canterbury v Taranaki AMI Stadium, Christchurch 46-20
17 Oct Champ Semi 2 - Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 34-14
23 Oct Final - Hawke's Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 26-25
24 Oct Final - Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 25-23

 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
13 Aug Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill 23-23
14 Aug Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 20-35
14 Aug Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 20-11
15 Aug Taranaki v Wellington Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 14-19
15 Aug Otago v Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 24-38
16 Aug Counties Manukau v Manawatu Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 36-35
16 Aug Hawke's Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 39-10
Week 2
20 Aug North Harbour v Wellington QBE Stadium, North Harbour 0-43
21 Aug Tasman v Bay of Plenty Trafalgar Park, Nelson 34-13
22 Aug Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 21-28
22 Aug Northland v Southland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 18-27
22 Aug Otago v Hawke’s Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 22-39
23 Aug Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 30-24
23 Aug Canterbury v Counties Manukau AMI Stadium, Christchurch 20-15
Week 3
26 Aug Bay of Plenty v Southland Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 26-10
27 Aug Tasman v Manawatu Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 41-21
28 Aug Counties Manukau v Hawke's Bay Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 11-35
29 Aug Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 21-27
29 Aug Taranaki v Otago Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 27-34
29 Aug Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 29-0
30 Aug Bay of Plenty v Waikato Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 10-43
30 Aug Southland v North Harbour Rugby Park, Invercargill 25-26
Week 4
02 Sep Taranaki v Counties Manukau Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 17-10
03 Sep Manawatu v Canterbury Palmerston North 7-57
04 Sep Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 17-34
05 Sep Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 28-50
05 Sep Southland v Wellington Rugby Park, Invercargill 3-53
05 Sep Hawke’s Bay v North Harbour McLean Park, Napier 48-32
06 Sep Northland v Taranaki Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7-50
06 Sep Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 26-37
Week 5
09 Sep Auckland v Manawatu Eden Park, Auckland 45-28
10 Sep Waikato v Southland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 30-25
11 Sep Wellington v Tasman Westpac Stadium, Wellington 17-36
12 Sep North Harbour v Counties Manukau QBE Stadium, North Harbour 28-20
12 Sep Bay of Plenty v Taranaki Rotorua International Stadium 9-32
12 Sep Canterbury v Hawke’s Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 29-14
13 Sep Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 35-29
13 Sep Manawatu v Northland Palmerston North 42-17
Week 6
16 Sep Tasman v North Harbour Trafalgar Park, Nelson 39-20
17 Sep Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 36-37
18 Sep Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 41-0
19 Sep Hawke's Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 23-17
19 Sep Southland v Manawatu Rugby Park, Invercargill 49-14
19 Sep Northland v Counties Manukau Toll Stadium, Whangarei 17-42
20 Sep North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 10-17
20 Sep Tasman v Auckland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 19-28
Week 7
23 Sep Canterbury v Waikato AMI Stadium, Christchurch 18-17
24 Sep Hawke's Bay v Auckland McLean Park, Napier 17-12
25 Sep Northland v Bay of Plenty Toll Stadium, Whangarei 5-37
26 Sep Counties Manukau v Tasman Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 42-33
26 Sep Otago v Southland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 61-7
26 Sep Manawatu v North Harbour Palmerston North 31-17
27 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 14-21
27 Sep Canterbury v Taranaki AMI Stadium, Christchurch 21-24
Week 8
30 Sep Wellington v Hawke's Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington 22-22
01 Oct North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 32-39
02 Oct Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 9-30
03 Oct Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson 25-41
03 Oct Manawatu v Taranaki Palmerston North 10-41
03 Oct Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 64-21
04 Oct Southland v Hawke's Bay Rugby Park, Invercargill 28-35
04 Oct Bay of Plenty v Wellington Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 13-31
Week 9
07 Oct Northland v Otago Toll Stadium, Whangarei 36-54
08 Oct Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 17-35
09 Oct Hawke's Bay v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 30-36
10 Oct Canterbury v Southland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 39-20
10 Oct Wellington v Manawatu Westpac Stadium, Wellington 33-39
10 Oct Counties Manukau v Auckland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 16-31
11 Oct North Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 36-12
11 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 43-30

2014

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
ITM Cup Finals
17 Oct Championship Semi 1 - Hawke's Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 26-21
18 Oct Championship Semi 2 - Manawatu v Southland Palmerston North 23-18
18 Oct Premiership Semi 1 - Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 49-30
18 Oct Premiership Semi 2 - Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson 26-6
24 Oct Championship Final - Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 32-24
25 Oct Premiership Final - Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 36-32


2014 ITM Cup

 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
14 Aug Taranaki v Counties Manukau Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 9-9
15 Aug Southland v Bay of Plenty Invercargill 34-23
16 Aug Otago v North Harbour Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 28-14
16 Aug Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 48-9
16 Aug Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 25-37
17 Aug Tasman v Hawke’s Bay Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 35-15
17 Aug Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 23-28
Week 2
21 Aug North Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 21-25
22 Aug Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 27-58
22 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 29-26
23 Aug Northland v Wellington Toll Stadium, Whangarei 35-5
23 Aug Counties Manukau v Otago Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 29-25
24 Aug Manawatu v Auckland Palmerston North 7-35
24 Aug Bay of Plenty v Tasman Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 27-56
Week 3
27 Aug Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 17-46
28 Aug Canterbury v Northland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 48-3
29 Aug Wellington v Manawatu Westpac Stadium, Wellington 21-27
30 Aug Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 21-27
30 Aug Southland v Otago Invercargill 22-33
30 Aug North Harbour v Waikato QBE Stadium, North Harbour 16-22
31 Aug Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 41-3
31 Aug Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 16-16
Week 4
03 Sep Manawatu v Bay of Plenty Palmerston North 29-27
04 Sep Otago v Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 16-23
05 Sep Tasman v Waikato Trafalgar Park, Nelson 23-16
05 Sep Northland v Hawke’s Bay Toll Stadium, Whangarei 23-21
06 Sep Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 31-30
06 Sep Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 41-19
07 Sep Manawatu v Counties Manukau Palmerston North 26-10
07 Sep Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Rotorua International Stadium 21-14
Week 5
10 Sep Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 23-40
11 Sep Tasman v Taranaki Trafalgar Park, Nelson 30-31
12 Sep North Harbour v Manawatu QBE Stadium, North Harbour 24-13
12 Sep Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 46-12
13 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua International Stadium 12-27
13 Sep Southland v Northland Invercargill 36-34
14 Sep Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 26-21
14 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Otago (RS) McLean Park, Napier 41-0
Week 6
17 Sep Southland v Tasman Invercargill 14-38
18 Sep Northland v Taranaki Toll Stadium, Whangarei 20-31
19 Sep Counties Manukau v Canterbury Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 20-28
20 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty (RS) McLean Park, Napier 36-17
20 Sep Auckland v North Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 32-7
20 Sep Manawatu v Southland Palmerston North 41-20
21 Sep Otago v Waikato Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 38-7
21 Sep Wellington v Tasman Westpac Stadium, Wellington 20-42
Week 7
24 Sep North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 29-24
25 Sep Bay of Plenty v Northland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 27-30
26 Sep Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 35-22
27 Sep Waikato v Manawatu FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 20-22
27 Sep Counties Manukau v Wellington Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 55-7
27 Sep North Harbour v Hawke's Bay QBE Stadium, North Harbour 28-25
28 Sep Tasman v Otago Trafalgar Park, Nelson 32-24
28 Sep Canterbury v Southland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 26-28
Week 8
01 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Wellington (RS) McLean Park, Napier 36-14
02 Oct Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 60-19
03 Oct Northland v North Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei 58-27
04 Oct Southland v Counties Manukau Invercargill 10-24
04 Oct Bay of Plenty v Otago Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 33-16
04 Oct Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 10-38
05 Oct Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay Palmerston North 29-3
05 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 22-38
Week 9
08 Oct Counties Manukau v Auckland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 41-18
09 Oct Waikato v Bay of Plenty FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 29-12
10 Oct Otago v Manawatu Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 25-38
11 Oct Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 58-34
11 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Southland (RS) McLean Park, Napier 20-20
11 Oct Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 38-10
12 Oct Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 23-26
12 Oct Tasman v Counties Manukau Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 16-21

2013

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
 
ITM Cup Premiership
18 Oct Wellington v Counties Man Westpac Stadium, Wellington 41-10
19 Oct Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 56-26
19 Oct Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 49-28
20 Oct Otago v Hawke's Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 24-29
25 Oct FINAL - Tasman v Hawke's Bay Trafalgar Park, Nelson 26-25
26 Oct FINAL - Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 13-29

 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
15 Aug Counties Manukau v Wellington Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 16-55
16 Aug Canterbury v Taranaki AMI Stadium, Christchurch 30-6
17 Aug Hawke's Bay v Manawatu McLean Park, Napier 45-18
17 Aug Southland v Tasman Invercargill 15-25
17 Aug Waikato (RS) v Northland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 31-22
18 Aug Auckland v North Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 27-20
18 Aug Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 32-29
Week 2
22 Aug North Harbour v Counties Manukau QBE Stadium, North Harbour 14-44
23 Aug Taranaki v Wellington Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 10-29
23 Aug Waikato (RS) v Otago FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 19-26
24 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 13-28
24 Aug Northland v Southland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 13-9
25 Aug Bay of Plenty v Hawke's Bay Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 24-20
25 Aug Manawatu v Auckland Palmerston North 18-21
Week 3
28 Aug Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 35-27
29 Aug Canterbury v Waikato AMI Stadium, Christchurch 47-10
30 Aug Counties Manukau v Tasman Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 20-40
31 Aug Auckland v Bay of Plenty Eden Park, Auckland 32-17
31 Aug North Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 33-33
31 Aug Southland v Taranaki Invercargill 14-15
01 Sep Wellington v Manawatu Westpac Stadium, Wellington 42-15
01 Sep Otago (RS) v Hawke's Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19-20
Week 4
04 Sep Auckland v Counties Manukau Eden Park, Auckland 22-20
05 Sep Bay of Plenty v Canterbury Rotorua International Stadium 18-48
06 Sep Southland v Waikato Invercargill 20-16
06 Sep Tasman v Otago Trafalgar Park, Nelson 49-16
07 Sep Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 15-51
07 Sep Hawke's Bay (RS) v Counties Manukau McLean Park, Napier 24-27
08 Sep Manawatu v North Harbour Palmerston North 15-12
08 Sep Northland v Wellington Toll Stadium, Whangarei 10-30
Week 5
11 Sep Taranaki v Hawke's Bay Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 23-10
12 Sep Wellington v Bay of Plenty Westpac Stadium, Wellington 33-16
13 Sep Manawatu v Southland Palmerston North 27-17
13 Sep North Harbour v Tasman QBE Stadium, North Harbour 23-12
14 Sep Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 42-24
14 Sep Canterbury v Otago AMI Stadium, Christchurch 32-22
15 Sep Counties Manukau (RS) v Taranaki Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 44-7
15 Sep Hawke's Bay v Northland  McLean Park, Napier 31-26
Week 6
18 Sep Bay of Plenty v Southland Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 25-33
19 Sep Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 41-10
20 Sep Otago v Manawatu Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 52-41
21 Sep Counties Manukau (RS) v Waikato Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 37-25
21 Sep Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 25-19
21 Sep Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 21-3
22 Sep Tasman v Hawke's Bay Trafalgar Park, Nelson 18-9
22 Sep Southland v North Harbour Invercargill 34-31
Week 7
25 Sep Canterbury v Manawatu AMI Stadium, Christchurch 72-7
26 Sep Northland v Tasman Toll Stadium, Whangarei 13-28
27 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 14-19
28 Sep Otago v Southland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 32-38
28 Sep Manawatu v Taranaki Palmerston North 12-6
28 Sep Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 39-19
29 Sep Hawke's Bay v North Harbour McLean Park, Napier 55-10
29 Sep Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau Rotorua International Stadium 30-31
Week 8
02 Oct Tasman v Waikato Trafalgar Park, Nelson 64-28
03 Oct Southland v Hawke's Bay Invercargill 15-23
04 Oct Manawatu v Northland Palmerston North 22-16
05 Oct Bay of Plenty v Waikato Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 25-28
05 Oct North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 23-37
05 Oct Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 38-16
06 Oct Canterbury v Counties Manukau AMI Stadium, Christchurch 38-23
06 Oct Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 20-27
Week 9
09 Oct Northland v Otago Toll Stadium, Whangarei 21-31
10 Oct Hawke's Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 35-24
11 Oct Counties Manukau (RS) v Southland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 25-7
12 Oct North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 0-38
12 Oct Northland v Bay of Plenty Toll Stadium, Whangarei 20-19
12 Oct Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 22-14
13 Oct Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 37-33
13 Oct Tasman v Manawatu Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 57-14

2012

DATE GAME VENUE TIME (NZ) RESULT
Semi Finals
19 Oct Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 41-34
20 Oct Counties Man v Southland Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 2:05 PM 48-23
20 Oct Canterbury v Taranaki AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 51-27
20 Oct Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:05 PM 22-33
Finals
26 Oct Counties Man v Otago Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 41-16
27 Oct Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 31-18
 

DATE GAME VENUE TIME (NZ) RESULT
Round 1
23 Aug Hawke's Bay v Auckland McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 29-36
24 Aug Manawatu v Wellington Palmerston North 6:05 PM 11-30
24 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson 8:05 PM 25-22
25 Aug BOP v Taranaki Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 2:35 PM 22-37
25 Aug Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 46-34
26 Aug North Harbour v Waikato QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 22-42
26 Aug Counties Man v Southland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 30-9
Round 2
28 Aug Wellington v Hawke's Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 30-15
29 Aug Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 33-11
Round 3
30 Aug BOP v Otago Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 31-19
31 Aug Hawke's Bay v Counties Man McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 37-30
01 Sep Canterbury v N Harbour AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 36-3
01 Sep Waikato v Northland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:35 PM 27-29
01 Sep Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 49-40
02 Sep Auckland v Manawatu Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 59-16
02 Sep Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 4:35 PM 40-8
Round 4
04 Sep N Harbour v Counties Man QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 15-27
05 Sep Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 20-33
Round 5
06 Sep Southland v Otago Invercargill 7:35 PM 10-15
07 Sep Taranaki v Hawke's Bay Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 6:05 PM 22-6
07 Sep Counties Man v Bay of Plenty Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 8:05 PM 47-13
08 Sep Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 32-22
08 Sep Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 20-12
09 Sep Manawatu v Tasman Palmerston North 2:35 PM 3-27
09 Sep Northland v N Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 18-17
Round 6
11 Sep Waikato v Bay of Plenty FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 15-6
12 Sep Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 13-10
Round 7
13 Sep N Harbour v Manawatu QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 20-23
14 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua International Stadium 6:05 PM 37-16
14 Sep Counties Man v Otago Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 8:05 PM 43-12
15 Sep Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 18-9
15 Sep Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 4:35 PM 29-13
16 Sep Tasman v Northland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 2:35 PM 17-20
16 Sep Southland v Hawke's Bay Invercargill 4:35 PM 35-7
Round 8
18 Sep Otago v N Harbour Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 54-25
19 Sep Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 43-32
Round 9
20 Sep Manawatu v Counties Man Palmerston North 7:35 PM 28-31
21 Sep Hawke's Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 42-41
22 Sep N Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 17-27
22 Sep Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 5:35 PM 43-30
22 Sep Northland v Taranaki Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 31-32
23 Sep Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 27-52
23 Sep Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 4:35 PM 39-13
Round 10
25 Sep Bay of Plenty v Wellington Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 7:35 PM 26-36
26 Sep Southland v Northland Invercargill 7:35 PM 16-12
Round 11
27 Sep Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 20-19
28 Sep Auckland v Counties Man Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 22-18
29 Sep Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 59-18
29 Sep Wellington v N Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 5:35 PM 34-28
29 Sep Hawke's Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 21-15
30 Sep Canterbury v Southland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2:35 PM 84-0
30 Sep Bay of Plenty v Northland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 4:35 PM 31-19
Round 12
02 Oct Manawatu v Otago Palmerston North 7:35 PM 35-51
03 Oct Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 10-46
Round 13
04 Oct Tasman v Bay of Plenty Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 17-3
05 Oct Northland v Canterbury Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 11-56
06 Oct Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 2:35 PM 20-7
06 Oct Counties Man v Waikato Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 5:35 PM 28-32
06 Oct Otago v Wellington Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 22-49
07 Oct Southland v Taranaki Invercargill 2:35 PM 18-47
07 Oct N Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 4:35 PM 16-36
Round 14
09 Oct Counties Man v Tasman Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 19-28
10 Oct Hawke's Bay v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 3-44
Round 15
11 Oct Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 19-24
12 Oct Southland v Manawatu Invercargill 7:35 PM 17-11
13 Oct Northland v Counties Man Toll Stadium, Whangarei 2:35 PM 31-44
13 Oct Waikato v Hawke's Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:35 PM 28-3
13 Oct Tasman v N Harbour Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 10-42
14 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 33-17
14 Oct Canterbury v Bay of Plenty AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4:35 PM 63-22

2011

DATE GAME VENUE TIME (NZ) RESULT
ITM Cup Finals
03 Sep Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 3-12
04 Sep Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 5:30 PM 30-35
 
03 Sep Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 3-12
 
 
DATE GAME VENUE TIME (NZ) RESULT
Round 1
14 Jul Otago v North Harbour Dunedin 7:35 PM 46-29
15 Jul Southland v Waikato Invercargill 7:35 PM 9-19
16 Jul Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 2:35 PM 32-23
16 Jul Northland v Tasman Toll Stadium, Whangarei 5:35 PM 19-9
16 Jul Taranaki v Wellington Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 5-23
17 Jul Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 33-40
17 Jul Counties Man v BOP Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 13-20
Round 2
19 Jul North Harbour v Tasman QBE Stadium, North Harbour 6:05 PM 39-15
19 Jul Hawke's Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier 8:05 PM 29-18
20 Jul Counties Man v Manawatu Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 5:35 PM 32-25
20 Jul Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 25-32
Round 3
21 Jul Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 7:35 PM 23-30
23 Jul Manawatu v Northland Palmerston North 12:35 PM 30-22
23 Jul Canterbury v Southland (RS) Rugby Park, Christchurch 2:35 PM 19-22
23 Jul BOP v North Harbour Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 5:35 PM 38-17
23 Jul Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 17-21
24 Jul Hawke's Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 2:35 PM 27-13
24 Jul Tasman v Counties Man Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 4:35 PM 23-32
Round 4
26 Jul BOP v Waikato Rotorua International Stadium 7:35 PM 36-8
27 Jul Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 6:05 PM 37-28
27 Jul Northland v Taranaki Toll Stadium, Whangarei 8:05 PM 16-23
Round 5
28 Jul North Harbour v Hawke's Bay QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 10-39
29 Jul Southland v Counties Man (RS) Invercargill 6:05 PM 22-14
29 Jul Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 8:05 PM 35-6
30 Jul Canterbury v Manawatu Rugby Park, Christchurch 2:35 PM 42-15
30 Jul Northland v Otago Toll Stadium, Whangarei 4:35 PM 20-17
31 Jul Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 2:35 PM 39-11
31 Jul BOP v Wellington Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 4:35 PM 32-0
Round 6
02 Aug Hawke's Bay v Tasman McLean Park, Napier 6:05 PM 19-21
02 Aug Manawatu v North Harbour Palmerston North 8:05 PM 32-21
03 Aug Otago v Counties Man Dunedin 5:35 PM 30-14
03 Aug Auckland v Southland Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 39-26
Round 7
04 Aug Northland v BOP Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 30-23
05 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 6:05 PM 32-36
05 Aug Hawke's Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 8:05 PM 40-20
06 Aug Otago v Southland Dunedin 2:35 PM 12-19
06 Aug Manawatu v Taranaki Palmerston North 4:35 PM 15-10
07 Aug Counties Man v Waikato Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 2:35 PM 15-22
07 Aug North Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 4:35 PM 13-29
Round 8
09 Aug Taranaki v BOP Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 39-33
10 Aug Canterbury v Waikato Rugby Park, Christchurch 2:35 PM 13-27
10 Aug Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 43-19
Round 9
11 Aug Auckland v Counties Man Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 25-22
12 Aug Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 26-23
13 Aug Southland v North Harbour (SR) Invercargill 2:35 PM 25-23
13 Aug BOP v Hawke's Bay Rotorua International Stadium 5:35 PM 13-32
13 Aug Wellington v Manawatu Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 25-31
14 Aug Canterbury v Northland Rugby Park, Christchurch 2:35 PM 28-13
14 Aug Waikato v Otago FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 25-10
Round 10
16 Aug Tasman v Auckland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 30-28
17 Aug Counties Man v North Harbour Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 6:05 PM 40-32
30 Aug Otago v Manawatu Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 7:35 PM 28-20
Round 11
18 Aug Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 30-25
20 Aug Canterbury v Taranaki Rugby Park, Christchurch 12:35 PM 27-0
20 Aug Auckland v BOP Eden Park, Auckland 2:35 PM 25-16
20 Aug North Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 5:35 PM 33-26
20 Aug Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 7:35 PM 54-20
21 Aug Tasman v Otago Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 16-19
21 Aug Hawke's Bay v Counties Man McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 44-14
Round 12
23 Aug Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 6:05 PM 31-27
23 Aug BOP v Canterbury Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 8:05 PM 35-31
24 Aug Northland v Hawke's Bay Toll Stadium, Whangarei 6:05 PM 45-34
24 Aug Southland v Taranaki (RS) Invercargill 8:05 PM 12-15
Round 13
25 Aug Tasman v Manawatu Trafalgar Park, Nelson 7:35 PM 23-27
26 Aug North Harbour v Wellington QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 28-29
27 Aug Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 2:35 PM 26-19
27 Aug Counties Man v Northland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 39-19
27 Aug Otago v Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 6:35 PM 16-29
28 Aug Southland v BOP Invercargill 2:35 PM 17-29
28 Aug Taranaki v Hawke's Bay (RS) Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 4:35 PM 29-11

2010

Finals 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Finals
29 Oct Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 57-41
30 Oct Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 37-38
05 Nov Final - Canterbury v Waikato AMI Stadium, Christchurch 33-13
 
DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
29 Jul Taranaki v Northland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 19-26
30 Jul Canterbury v Hawke's Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 23-23
31 Jul Manawatu v Southland Palmerston North 23-37
31 Jul Counties Manukau v Otago Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 29-13
31 Jul Waikato v Bay of Plenty FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 13-10
01 Aug North Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 14-36
01 Aug Wellington v Tasman Westpac Stadium, Wellington 20-11
Week 2
05 Aug Manawatu v Canterbury Palmerston North 26-27
06 Aug Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 33-11
06 Aug Hawke's Bay v Bay of Plenty McLean Park, Napier 11-30
07 Aug Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 18-21
07 Aug Southland v Otago (RS) Invercargill 16-12
08 Aug Wellington v Counties Man Westpac Stadium, Wellington 25-31
08 Aug Northland v North Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei 24-25
Week 3
12 Aug Tasman v Hawke's Bay Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 21-7
13 Aug Canterbury v North Harbour AMI Stadium, Christchurch 44-22
14 Aug Bay of Plenty v Auckland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 6-11
14 Aug Southland v Counties Manukau (RS) Invercargill 13-9
14 Aug Otago v Wellington Dunedin 22-35
15 Aug Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 77-8
15 Aug Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 23-33
Week 4
19 Aug North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 35-23
20 Aug Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 24-15
21 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson 27-25
21 Aug Counties Manukau v Manawatu Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 35-14
21 Aug Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 26-14
22 Aug Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 26-13
22 Aug Hawke's Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier 20-23
Week 5
26 Aug Otago v Taranaki Dunedin 15-25
27 Aug Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 16-21
28 Aug Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 39-3
28 Aug Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 31-28
28 Aug Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 35-16
29 Aug Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 9-17
29 Aug Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Rotorua International Stadium 39-29
Week 6
02 Sep Counties Manukau v Tasman Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 23-3
03 Sep Canterbury v Bay of Plenty AMI Stadium, Christchurch 28-9
04 Sep Manawatu v Wellington Palmerston North 36-24
04 Sep Northland v Southland Toll Stadium, Whangarei 33-22
04 Sep North Harbour v Waikato QBE Stadium, North Harbour 27-36
05 Sep Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 27-13
05 Sep Otago v Hawke's Bay Dunedin 17-16
Week 7
09 Sep Bay of Plenty v Manawatu Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 41-13
10 Sep Southland v North Harbour Invercargill 47-21
11 Sep Hawke's Bay v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 27-27
11 Sep Northland v Canterbury Toll Stadium, Whangarei 23-27
11 Sep Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 21-15
12 Sep Tasman v Otago Trafalgar Park, Nelson 11-13
12 Sep Taranaki v Counties Manukau Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 28-19
Week 8
16 Sep Waikato v Southland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 6-7
17 Sep Manawatu v Auckland Palmerston North 6-32
18 Sep Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 31-20
18 Sep Wellington v Hawke's Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington 17-13
18 Sep Tasman v North Harbour Trafalgar Park, Nelson 21-28
19 Sep Otago v Northland Dunedin 8-13
19 Sep Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 24-21
Week 9
23 Sep Southland v Auckland (RS) Invercargill 9-6
24 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Rotorua International Stadium 40-30
25 Sep Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 37-30
25 Sep Hawke's Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 32-24
25 Sep Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 33-15
26 Sep North Harbour v Manawatu QBE Stadium, North Harbour 44-30
26 Sep Counties Manukau v Northland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 40-24
Week 10
30 Sep Wellington v Bay of Plenty Westpac Stadium, Wellington 24-31
01 Oct Auckland v Hawke's Bay Eden Park, Auckland 34-34
02 Oct Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 33-45
02 Oct Otago v Canterbury Dunedin 20-35
02 Oct Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 23-6
03 Oct Manawatu v Tasman Palmerston North 20-8
03 Oct Counties Manukau v North Harbour Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 24-23
Week 11
07 Oct Hawke's Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 25-13
08 Oct Waikato v Otago FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 41-15
09 Oct Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 30-16
09 Oct Counties Manukau v Auckland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 13-37
09 Oct Southland v Canterbury (RS) Invercargill 16-26
10 Oct North Harbour v Wellington QBE Stadium, North Harbour 23-52
10 Oct Tasman v Bay of Plenty Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 41-39
Week 12
14 Oct Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 25-27
15 Oct Tasman v Northland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 34-29
16 Oct Bay of Plenty v Southland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 33-22
16 Oct Canterbury v Counties Man (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 39-21
16 Oct Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 49-15
17 Oct Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 39-11
17 Oct Hawke's Bay v North Harbour McLean Park, Napier 36-21
Week 13
21 Oct Northland v Bay of Plenty Toll Stadium, Whangarei 36-24
22 Oct Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 26-6
23 Oct North Harbour v Taranaki QBE Stadium, North Harbour 47-49
23 Oct Otago v Manawatu Dunedin 24-46
23 Oct Southland v Wellington Invercargill 14-27
24 Oct Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 49-10
24 Oct Counties Manukau v Hawke's Bay Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 28-31

2009

 Finals 
DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Finals
30 Oct Canterbury v Hawke's Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 20-3
31 Oct Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 34-21
07 Nov Final - Cant v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 28-20

 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
30 Jul Tasman v Taranaki Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 9-21
31 Jul BOP v Northland Rotorua International Stadium 19-14
31 Jul Wellington v Otago (RS) Westpac Stadium, Wellington 23-19
01 Aug Hawke's Bay v Auckland McLean Park, Napier 47-13
01 Aug N Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 22-19
01 Aug Southland v Waikato Invercargill 16-6
02 Aug Manawatu v Counties Man Palmerston North 36-31
Week 2
06 Aug Northland v Taranaki QBE Stadium, North Harbour 29-16
07 Aug North Harbour v Tasman QBE Stadium, North Harbour 15-19
07 Aug Otago v Southland Dunedin 19-26
08 Aug Waikato v Manawatu FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 30-22
08 Aug Hawke's Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 13-21
08 Aug Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 16-22
09 Aug Counties Man v BOP Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 9-32
Week 3
13 Aug Otago v N Harbour Dunedin 29-9
14 Aug Southland v Manawatu Invercargill 23-25
14 Aug Canterbury v Waikato AMI Stadium, Christchurch 46-13
15 Aug Northland v Auckland Kerikeri 13-32
15 Aug Taranaki v Hawke's Bay Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 24-24
15 Aug BOP v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium 21-17
16 Aug Tasman v Counties Man Trafalgar Park, Nelson 51-15
Week 4
20 Aug Manawatu v Otago Palmerston North 19-12
21 Aug N Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 23-26
21 Aug Southland v Hawke's Bay Invercargill 18-9
22 Aug BOP v Waikato Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 32-16
22 Aug Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 25-21
22 Aug Wellington v Auckland (RS) Westpac Stadium, Wellington 16-15
23 Aug Counties Man v Taranaki Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 33-21
Week 5
27 Aug N Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 22-24
28 Aug Northland v Otago Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7-29
28 Aug Hawke's Bay v Tasman McLean Park, Napier 28-26
29 Aug Counties Man v Waikato Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 8-30
29 Aug Manawatu v Taranaki Palmerston North 10-12
29 Aug Wellington v Canterbury (RS) Westpac Stadium, Wellington 14-36
30 Aug Auckland v BOP Eden Park, Auckland 29-14
Week 6
03 Sep Southland v Northland Invercargill 15-15
04 Sep Taranaki v North Harbour Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 17-13
04 Sep Counties Man v Wellington Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 19-62
05 Sep Tasman v Manawatu Trafalgar Park, Nelson 34-15
05 Sep BOP v Canterbury Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 19-17
05 Sep Waikato v Hawke's Bay FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 30-22
06 Sep Otago v Auckland Dunedin 18-22
Week 7
10 Sep Northland v Counties Man Toll Stadium, Whangarei 21-37
10 Sep Taranaki v Wellington Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 29-16
11 Sep Tasman v Waikato Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 23-9
11 Sep Southland v BOP Invercargill 19-12
12 Sep N Harbour v Hawke's Bay QBE Stadium, North Harbour 17-34
12 Sep Canterbury v Otago (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 36-16
13 Sep Auckland v Manawatu Eden Park, Auckland 23-20
Week 8
17 Sep BOP v Tasman Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 24-13
17 Sep Counties Man v Southland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 6-14
18 Sep Canterbury v Taranaki (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 29-17
18 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 23-18
19 Sep Auckland v N Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 14-16
19 Sep Hawke's Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier 32-10
20 Sep Manawatu v Northland Palmerston North 18-25
Week 9
24 Sep Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 32-13
25 Sep Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 14-15
25 Sep N Harbour v Counties Man QBE Stadium, North Harbour 28-19
26 Sep Canterbury v Northland (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 31-21
26 Sep Hawke's Bay v Manawatu McLean Park, Napier 35-30
26 Sep Otago v BOP Dunedin 26-17
27 Sep Tasman v Auckland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 12-8
Week 10
01 Oct Waikato v N Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 33-22
02 Oct BOP v Hawke's Bay Rotorua International Stadium 19-22
02 Oct Counties Man v Canterbury Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 17-28
03 Oct Auckland v Southland Eden Park, Auckland 27-13
03 Oct Wellington v Manawatu Westpac Stadium, Wellington 43-15
03 Oct Taranaki v Otago Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 38-10
04 Oct Northland v Tasman Toll Stadium, Whangarei 16-21
Week 11
08 Oct Hawke's Bay v Counties Man McLean Park, Napier 54-8
09 Oct Canterbury v Manawatu (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 50-26
09 Oct Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 0-10
10 Oct Otago v Waikato Dunedin 29-35
10 Oct Southland v Tasman Invercargill 41-0
10 Oct N Harbour v BOP QBE Stadium, North Harbour 28-7
11 Oct Northland v Wellington Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7-41
Week 12
15 Oct Hawke's Bay v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier 20-27
16 Oct Manawatu v BOP Palmerston North 27-28
16 Oct Southland v Taranaki Invercargill 29-13
17 Oct Wellington v N Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 37-13
17 Oct Otago v Tasman Dunedin 21-0
17 Oct Waikato v Northland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 27-19
18 Oct Auckland v Counties Man Eden Park, Auckland 37-14
Week 13
22 Oct Canterbury v Southland (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 3-9
23 Oct Northland v Hawke's Bay Toll Stadium, Whangarei 13-32
23 Oct Tasman v Wellington Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 14-22
24 Oct Manawatu v N Harbour Palmerston North 42-16
24 Oct Otago v Counties Man Dunedin 22-19
24 Oct Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 18-26
25 Oct BOP v Taranaki Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 24-30

2008

 Finals 
DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Finals Series
10 Oct QF2 - Cant v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 48-10
11 Oct QF1 - Wtgn v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 50-30
11 Oct QF4 - BOP v Southland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 11-45
12 Oct QF3 - HB v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 31-28
17 Oct SF1 - Wgtn v Sthland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 28-19
18 Oct SF2 - Cant v HB AMI Stadium, Christchurch 31-21
25 Oct Final - Wtgn v Cant Westpac Stadium, Wellington 6-7

 

 
DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
31 Jul Tasman v Bay of Plenty Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7-8
31 Jul Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei 18-10
01 Aug Taranaki v N Harbour Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 20-13
01 Aug Wellington v Hawke's Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington 30-6
02 Aug Canterbury v Manawatu AMI Stadium, Christchurch 24-25
02 Aug Southland v Otago Invercargill 23-25
03 Aug Counties Man v Auckland Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 17-6
Week 2
07 Aug N Harbour v Wellington QBE Stadium, North Harbour 27-30
08 Aug Manawatu v Southland Palmerston North 5-18
08 Aug Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 14-16
09 Aug Otago v Canterbury Dunedin 13-20
09 Aug Bay of Plenty v Counties Man Rotorua International Stadium 45-3
09 Aug Hawke's Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 43-31
10 Aug Auckland v Taranaki (RS) Eden Park, Auckland 22-6
Week 3
14 Aug Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 38-38
15 Aug Otago v Northland Dunedin 23-18
15 Aug Wellington v Counties Man Westpac Stadium, Wellington 64-7
16 Aug Bay of Plenty v N Harbour Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 38-31
16 Aug Hawke's Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier 16-20
16 Aug Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 34-3
17 Aug Tasman v Taranaki Trafalgar Park, Nelson 33-23
Week 4
21 Aug Counties Man v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 8-22
22 Aug Northland v Bay of Plenty Toll Stadium, Whangarei 10-15
22 Aug Southland v Wellington Invercargill 7-26
23 Aug Auckland v Manawatu (RS) Eden Park, Auckland 25-3
23 Aug Tasman v Hawke's Bay Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 6-41
23 Aug Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 0-14
24 Aug N Harbour v Waikato QBE Stadium, North Harbour 15-10
Week 5
28 Aug Southland v Counties Man Invercargill 31-8
29 Aug Taranaki v Northland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 39-21
29 Aug Otago v Hawke's Bay Dunedin 10-19
30 Aug Wellington v Bay of Plenty Westpac Stadium, Wellington 48-12
30 Aug Manawatu v N Harbour Palmerston North 17-20
30 Aug Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 34-13
31 Aug Canterbury v Tasman AMI Stadium, Christchurch 44-15
Week 6
04 Sep Hawke's Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 18-14
05 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 31-20
05 Sep Manawatu v Wellington Palmerston North 13-36
06 Sep Auckland v Southland (RS) Eden Park, Auckland 13-9
06 Sep Northland v Tasman Toll Stadium, Whangarei 10-31
06 Sep N Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 9-36
07 Sep Waikato v Counties Man FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 20-15
Week 7
11 Sep Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 14-3
12 Sep Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua International Stadium 20-25
12 Sep Northland v Canterbury Toll Stadium, Whangarei 3-5
13 Sep Tasman v Otago Trafalgar Park, Nelson 21-21
13 Sep Southland v N Harbour Invercargill 43-7
13 Sep Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 45-33
14 Sep Counties Man v Hawke's Bay Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 14-45
Week 8
18 Sep Canterbury v Bay of Plenty AMI Stadium, Christchurch 37-20
19 Sep Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 3-6
19 Sep Otago v Taranaki Dunedin 27-31
20 Sep Counties Man v Manawatu Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 27-14
20 Sep Hawke's Bay v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 24-15
20 Sep Auckland v Wellington (RS) Eden Park, Auckland 0-27
21 Sep N Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 24-35
Week 9
25 Sep Bay of Plenty v Southland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 24-22
26 Sep Waikato v Otago FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 39-10
26 Sep Taranaki v Counties Man Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 13-13
27 Sep N Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 22-29
27 Sep Wellington v Tasman (RS) Westpac Stadium, Wellington 26-20
27 Sep Canterbury v Hawke's Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 31-7
28 Sep Northland v Manawatu Toll Stadium, Whangarei 45-24
Week 10
02 Oct Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 45-41
03 Oct Southland v Canterbury Invercargill 6-25
03 Oct Hawke's Bay v BOP McLean Park, Napier 46-12
04 Oct Manawatu v Tasman Palmerston North 7-36
04 Oct Counties Man v N Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 28-57
04 Oct Otago v Wellington Dunedin 36-21
05 Oct Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 13-21

2007

 Finals
DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Quarter Finals
05 Oct QF3 - Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 45-3
06 Oct QF2 - Canterbury v Otago AMI Stadium, Christchurch 44-6
06 Oct QF1 - Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 30-10
07 Oct QF4 - Hawke's Bay v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 38-31
Semi Finals
12 Oct SF1 - Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 21-26
13 Oct SF2 - Auckland v Hawke's Bay Eden Park, Auckland 38-3
Final
20 Oct Final - Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 23-14

 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
26 Jul Manawatu v Waikato Palmerston North 15-41
27 Jul Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 68-7
27 Jul Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 29-17
28 Jul Northland v North Harbour Whangarei 27-27
28 Jul Auckland v Counties Manukau Eden Park, Auckland 39-5
28 Jul Canterbury v Bay of Plenty AMI Stadium, Christchurch 34-3
29 Jul Southland v Hawke's Bay Invercargill 13-41
Week 2
02 Aug Tasman v Manawatu Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 33-10
03 Aug Bay of Plenty v Auckland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 3-41
03 Aug Otago v Northland Dunedin 23-20
04 Aug Hawke's Bay v Wellington McLean Park, Napier 8-6
04 Aug Waikato v Southland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 22-11
04 Aug North Harbour v Taranaki (RS) QBE Stadium, North Harbour 19-13
05 Aug Counties Manukau v Canterbury Auckland 13-52
Week 3
09 Aug Bay of Plenty v Northland Rotorua International Stadium 17-24
10 Aug Counties Manukau v North Harbour Auckland 13-13
10 Aug Tasman v Hawke's Bay Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 23-17
11 Aug Wellington v Manawatu Westpac Stadium, Wellington 37-7
11 Aug Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 47-26
11 Aug Otago v Canterbury Dunedin 7-27
12 Aug Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 20-25
Week 4
16 Aug Northland v Tasman Whangarei 9-3
17 Aug Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 30-8
17 Aug Hawke's Bay v North Harbour McLean Park, Napier 35-25
18 Aug Southland v Auckland Invercargill 19-44
18 Aug Taranaki v Otago Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 15-18
18 Aug Canterbury v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 41-23
19 Aug Manawatu v Bay of Plenty Palmerston North 30-18
Week 5
23 Aug Counties Manukau v Hawke's Bay   14-38
24 Aug Southland v Northland Invercargill 24-16
24 Aug Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 22-13
25 Aug Bay of Plenty v Otago Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 25-29
25 Aug Wellington v Tasman Westpac Stadium, Wellington 38-25
25 Aug North Harbour v Waikato (RS) QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7-52
26 Aug Canterbury v Manawatu AMI Stadium, Christchurch 64-10
Week 6
30 Aug Hawke's Bay v Auckland McLean Park, Napier 11-38
31 Aug Counties Manukau v Wellington Auckland 18-33
31 Aug Otago v Southland Dunedin 20-26
01 Sep Tasman v Bay of Plenty Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 26-33
01 Sep Northland v Taranaki Whangarei 20-22
01 Sep Waikato v Canterbury (RS) FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 20-33
02 Sep North Harbour v Manawatu QBE Stadium, North Harbour 34-16
Week 7
06 Sep Southland v Counties Manukau Invercargill 47-10
07 Sep Canterbury v Hawke's Bay AMI Stadium, Christchurch 44-6
07 Sep Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 36-19
08 Sep Tasman v Waikato Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 23-25
08 Sep Northland v Auckland Whangarei 25-33
08 Sep Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 39-14
09 Sep Manawatu v Otago Palmerston North 25-25
Week 8
13 Sep Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 13-20
14 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 27-41
14 Sep Hawke's Bay v Northland McLean Park, Napier 35-29
15 Sep Manawatu v Counties Manukau Palmerston North 31-18
15 Sep Auckland v Tasman Eden Park, Auckland 49-7
15 Sep Otago v North Harbour Dunedin 31-22
16 Sep Bay of Plenty v Southland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 0-19
Week 9
20 Sep Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 53-12
21 Sep Tasman v Canterbury Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 14-21
21 Sep Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 32-21
22 Sep Southland v Manawatu Invercargill 30-11
22 Sep Hawke's Bay v Waikato McLean Park, Napier 30-26
22 Sep North Harbour v Bay of Plenty QBE Stadium, North Harbour 42-24
23 Sep Northland v Counties Manukau Whangarei 20-10
Week 10
27 Sep Otago v Tasman Dunedin 32-13
28 Sep North Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 19-17
28 Sep Bay of Plenty v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium 13-16
29 Sep Waikato v Northland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 20-16
29 Sep Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 3-31
29 Sep Canterbury v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 15-26
30 Sep Counties Manukau v Taranaki Auckland 21-45

2005

NPC Div 1 Finals 
DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Canterbury v Otago
14 Oct Canterbury v Otago AMI Stadium, Christchurch 22-37
Auckland v North Harbour
15 Oct Auckland v North Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 38-24
Final
22 Oct Final - Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 39-11
 
Div 1
DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Round 1
12 Aug Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 30-6
13 Aug Southland v Canterbury Invercargill 16-42
13 Aug Northland v Wellington Whangarei 27-43
13 Aug North Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 10-27
14 Aug Otago v BOP Dunedin 29-6
Round 2
19 Aug Wellington v North Harbour Westpac Stadium, Wellington 16-29
20 Aug Canterbury(RS) v BOP AMI Stadium, Christchurch 40-13
20 Aug Taranaki v Northland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 32-8
20 Aug Otago v Auckland Dunedin 16-31
21 Aug Southland v Waikato Invercargill 12-14
Round 3
26 Aug Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 10-26
27 Aug Northland v Waikato Whangarei 7-38
27 Aug North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 23-23
28 Aug BOP v Taranaki Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 18-17
28 Aug Auckland v Southland Eden Park, Auckland 38-37
Round 4
02 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 17-41
03 Sep Canterbury(RS) v Taranaki AMI Stadium, Christchurch 13-11
03 Sep Southland v Otago Invercargill 28-22
04 Sep North Harbour v Northland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 56-17
04 Sep BOP v Auckland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 30-41
Round 5
09 Sep Otago v North Harbour Dunedin 21-13
10 Sep Wellington v BOP Westpac Stadium, Wellington 38-32
10 Sep Northland v Canterbury Whangarei 10-32
10 Sep Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland 40-30
11 Sep Taranaki v Southland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 28-33
Round 6
16 Sep BOP v North Harbour Rotorua International Stadium 8-41
17 Sep Taranaki v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 40-19
17 Sep Wellington v Southland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 53-12
17 Sep Canterbury(RS) v Waikato AMI Stadium, Christchurch 23-15
18 Sep Northland v Otago Whangarei 3-41
Round 7
23 Sep Canterbury(RS) v Wellington AMI Stadium, Christchurch 15-14
24 Sep Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland 53-7
24 Sep Otago v Taranaki Dunedin 26-10
24 Sep Southland v BOP Invercargill 19-13
25 Sep North Harbour v Waikato QBE Stadium, North Harbour 40-21
Round 8
30 Sep Auckland v Wellington Eden Park, Auckland 29-22
01 Oct Otago v Canterbury Dunedin 24-19
01 Oct Waikato v BOP FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 13-17
01 Oct North Harbour v Taranaki QBE Stadium, North Harbour 37-3
02 Oct Northland v Southland Whangarei 15-21
Round 9
07 Oct Taranaki v Wellington Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 17-31
08 Oct Waikato v Otago FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 25-13
08 Oct BOP v Northland Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 51-3
08 Oct Canterbury(RS) v Auckland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 27-12
09 Oct Southland v North Harbour Invercargill 22-31
 

Div 1 B 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Round 1
12 Aug Waikato B v Taranaki B   0-17
13 Aug Nth Harbour B v Auckland B QBE Stadium, North Harbour 30-12
13 Aug Northland B v Wellington B Whangarei 20-38
14 Aug Otago B v BOP B Dunedin 44-15
14 Aug Southland B v Canterbury B Invercargill 15-13
Round 2
19 Aug Wellington v North Harbour B Westpac Stadium, Wellington 18-33
20 Aug Taranaki B v Northland B   56-22
20 Aug Canterbury v BOP B AMI Stadium, Christchurch 24-53
20 Aug Otago v Auckland B Dunedin 26-17
21 Aug Southland v Waikato B Invercargill 27-21
Round 3
26 Aug Wellington B v Otago B   15-20
27 Aug North Harbour v Canterbury B QBE Stadium, North Harbour 48-12
27 Aug Northland v Waikato B Whangarei 32-33
28 Aug Auckland v Southland B Eden Park, Auckland 62-14
28 Aug BOP v Taranaki B Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 32-15
Round 4
02 Sep Waikato v Wellington B FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 19-16
03 Sep Canterbury(RS) v Taranaki B AMI Stadium, Christchurch 55-6
03 Sep Southland v Otago B Invercargill 41-7
04 Sep BOP v Auckland B Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 43-34
04 Sep North Harbour v Northland B QBE Stadium, North Harbour 42-7
Round 5
09 Sep Otago v North Harbour B Dunedin 25-22
10 Sep Auckland v Waikato B Eden Park, Auckland 24-0
10 Sep Northland v Canterbury B Whangarei 13-40
10 Sep Wellington v BOP B Westpac Stadium, Wellington 32-30
11 Sep Taranaki v Southland B Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 24-25
Round 6
16 Sep BOP v North Harbour B Rotorua International Stadium 10-31
17 Sep Canterbury v Waikato B AMI Stadium, Christchurch 10-22
17 Sep Taranaki v Auckland B Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 28-49
17 Sep Wellington v Southland B Westpac Stadium, Wellington 10-11
18 Sep Northland v Otago B Whangarei 0-39
Round 7
23 Sep Canterbury v Wellington B AMI Stadium, Christchurch 27-13
24 Sep Auckland v Northland B Eden Park, Auckland 44-13
24 Sep Otago v Taranaki B Dunedin 11-10
24 Sep Southland v BOP B Invercargill 44-28
25 Sep North Harbour v Waikato B QBE Stadium, North Harbour 41-10
Round 8
30 Sep Auckland v Wellington B Eden Park, Auckland 28-30
01 Oct Otago v Canterbury B Dunedin 20-13
01 Oct North Harbour v Taranaki B QBE Stadium, North Harbour 22-23
01 Oct Waikato v BOP B FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 50-7
02 Oct Northland v Southland B Whangarei 19-38
Round 9
07 Oct Taranaki v Wellington B Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 17-23
08 Oct BOP v Northland B Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 10-19
08 Oct Canterbury v Auckland B AMI Stadium, Christchurch 9-39
08 Oct Waikato v Otago B FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 18-31
09 Oct Southland v North Harbour B Invercargill 29-17

 NPC Div 2 Finals 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Hawkes Bay v North Otago
15 Oct Hawke's Bay v North Otago McLean Park, Napier 15-11
Counties Manukau v Nelson Bays
16 Oct Counties Manukau v Nelson Bays Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 37-39
Final
22 Oct Hawke's Bay v Nelson Bays - Final McLean Park, Napier 32-17
 

 Div 2 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Round 1
13 Aug Marlborough BYE   0-0
13 Aug Wanganui v Manawatu Wanganui 6-17
13 Aug Counties v Poverty Bay Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 67-24
13 Aug N Otago v East Coast Oamaru 69-13
13 Aug Hawke's Bay v Nelson Bays McLean Park, Napier 42-25
Round 2
20 Aug East Coast BYE   0-0
20 Aug Poverty Bay v Wanganui Gisborne 22-14
20 Aug Nelson Bays v Manawatu Trafalgar Park, Nelson 24-9
20 Aug N Otago v Marlborough Oamaru 27-28
20 Aug Counties v Hawke's Bay Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 31-40
Round 3
27 Aug Wanganui BYE   0-0
27 Aug Nelson Bays v N Otago Trafalgar Park, Nelson 49-19
27 Aug East Coast v Counties Ruatoria 6-53
27 Aug Marlborough v Poverty Bay Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 38-11
27 Aug Manawatu v Hawke's Bay Palmerston North 10-45
Round 4
03 Sep Poverty Bay BYE   0-0
03 Sep Wanganui v Counties Wanganui 6-27
03 Sep Marlborough v Nelson Bays Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 18-25
03 Sep Manawatu v N Otago Palmerston North 27-47
03 Sep Hawke's Bay v East Coast McLean Park, Napier 79-0
Round 5
10 Sep Nelson Bays BYE   0-0
10 Sep East Coast v Wanganui Ruatoria 14-34
10 Sep Hawke's Bay v Marlborough McLean Park, Napier 32-10
10 Sep Counties v N Otago Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 41-36
10 Sep Poverty Bay v Manawatu Gisborne 23-22
Round 6
17 Sep Manawatu BYE   0-0
17 Sep Nelson Bays v Counties Trafalgar Park, Nelson 33-42
17 Sep East Coast v Poverty Bay Ruatoria 5-26
17 Sep N Otago v Hawke's Bay Oamaru 6-29
17 Sep Marlborough v Wanganui Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 28-26
Round 7
24 Sep Counties BYE   0-0
24 Sep Wanganui v N Otago Wanganui 28-31
24 Sep Poverty Bay v Hawke's Bay Gisborne 20-52
24 Sep Nelson Bays v East Coast Trafalgar Park, Nelson 68-13
24 Sep Manawatu v Marlborough Palmerston North 24-14
Round 8
01 Oct North Otago BYE   0-0
01 Oct Poverty Bay v Nelson Bays Gisborne 22-50
01 Oct East Coast v Manawatu Ruatoria 7-36
01 Oct Counties v Marlborough Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 25-7
01 Oct Hawke's Bay v Wanganui McLean Park, Napier 43-15
Round 9
08 Oct Hawke's Bay BYE   0-0
08 Oct Wanganui v Nelson Bays Wanganui 27-15
08 Oct N Otago v Poverty Bay Oamaru 50-13
08 Oct Manawatu v Counties Palmerston North 10-34
08 Oct Marlborough v East Coast Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 58-13

 Div 3 Finals

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Div 3 finals
08 Oct Wai.Bush v Buller Masterton 20-14
08 Oct Hor.Kapiti v King Country Levin 42-5
15 Oct Final - Wai.Bush v Hor. Kapiti Masterton 28-23


Div 3 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Round 1
20 Aug Buller v WairarapaB Westport 29-24
20 Aug S Canterbury v West Coast Timaru 34-8
20 Aug M Canterbury v Thames Valley Ashburton 30-16
20 Aug Horowhenua v King Country Levin 23-21
Round 2
27 Aug Thames Valley v Buller Paeroa 12-29
27 Aug King Country v S Canterbury Taupo 22-19
27 Aug WairarapaB v Horowhenua Masterton 50-3
27 Aug West Coast v M Canterbury Greymouth 10-14
Round 3
03 Sep Horowhenua v Thames Valley Waikanae 40-10
03 Sep Buller v West Coast Westport 24-12
03 Sep S Canterbury v M Canterbury Timaru 21-12
03 Sep King Country v WairarapaB Te Kuiti 26-29
17 Sep WairarapaB v Thames Valley   0-0
17 Sep Horowhenua v M Canterbury   0-0
17 Sep S Canterbury v Buller   0-0
Round 4
10 Sep Thames Valley v King Country Te Aroha 17-19
10 Sep WairarapaB v S Canterbury Masterton 41-3
10 Sep M Canterbury v Buller Ashburton 20-22
10 Sep West Coast v Horowhenua Greymouth 14-37
Round 5
17 Sep King Country v West Coast Taumarunui 64-5
17 Sep WairarapaB v Thames Valley Masterton 38-11
17 Sep Horowhenua v M Canterbury Levin 20-16
17 Sep S Canterbury v Buller Timaru 3-36
Round 6
24 Sep M Canterbury v King Country Ashburton 6-24
24 Sep S Canterbury v Thames Valley Timaru 11-40
24 Sep West Coast v WairarapaB Greymouth 12-39
24 Sep Buller v Horowhenua Westport 5-34
Round 7
01 Oct Thames Valley v West Coast Thames 25-18
01 Oct WairarapaB v M Canterbury Masterton 36-10
01 Oct Horowhenua v S Canterbury Levin 32-7
01 Oct King Country v Buller Taupo 44-8
08 Oct Wairarapa Bush v Buller Masterton 20-14
08 Oct Horowhenua-Kapiti v King Country Levin 42-5

2004

 Div 1 Finals 
DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Finals
15 Oct Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 28-16
16 Oct Canterbury v Bay of Plenty AMI Stadium, Christchurch 44-12
23 Oct Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 27-40

 Div 1 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Round 1
13 Aug Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 34-27
14 Aug Otago v Northland Dunedin 40-24
14 Aug Taranaki v North Harbour Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 33-29
14 Aug Waikato v Southland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 52-23
15 Aug Auckland v BOP (RS) Eden Park, Auckland 28-33
Round 2
20 Aug Southland v Taranaki Invercargill 16-48
21 Aug Canterbury v North Harbour AMI Stadium, Christchurch 43-43
21 Aug Northland v Auckland Whangarei 29-37
21 Aug Otago v Wellington Dunedin 16-16
22 Aug BOP v Waikato (RS) Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 26-20
Round 3
27 Aug Canterbury v Otago AMI Stadium, Christchurch 42-7
28 Aug Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 59-11
28 Aug Southland v Northland Invercargill 54-26
28 Aug Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 58-14
29 Aug North Harbour v Wellington QBE Stadium, North Harbour 16-18
Round 4
03 Sep Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 37-17
04 Sep Auckland v N Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 32-34
04 Sep Otago v Southland Dunedin 27-10
04 Sep Northland v Taranaki Whangarei 11-62
05 Sep BOP v Canterbury (RS) Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 26-33
Round 5
10 Sep North Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 35-16
11 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 44-16
11 Sep Waikato v Northland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 41-21
11 Sep Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 27-21
12 Sep Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 30-23
Round 6
17 Sep Otago v Waikato Dunedin 27-39
18 Sep BOP v Wellington Bay Park Stadium, Mt Maunganui 17-13
18 Sep Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 51-22
18 Sep Canterbury v Southland (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 52-13
19 Sep Northland v North Harbour Whangarei 16-40
Round 7
24 Sep Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 15-30
25 Sep Northland v Bay of Plenty Whangarei 24-29
25 Sep Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 73-28
25 Sep North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 20-3
26 Sep Southland v Auckland Invercargill 22-30
Round 8
01 Oct Taranaki v Otago Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 31-14
02 Oct Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 65-12
02 Oct BOP v Southland Rotorua International Stadium 38-20
02 Oct Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 20-28
03 Oct Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 25-20
Round 9
08 Oct Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 35-33
09 Oct Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 20-26
09 Oct Canterbury v Northland (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 68-19
09 Oct Southland v Wellington Invercargill 0-30
10 Oct North Harbour v BOP QBE Stadium, North Harbour 9-14

 Div 1B 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Round 1
13 Aug Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington 14-26
14 Aug Otago v Northland University Oval, Dunedin 28-20
14 Aug Taranaki v North Harbour Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 3-35
14 Aug Waikato v Southland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 43-11
15 Aug Auckland v Bay of Plenty Eden Park, Auckland 20-23
Round 2
20 Aug Southland v Taranaki Invercargill 10-24
21 Aug Canterbury v North Harbour AMI Stadium, Christchurch 18-23
21 Aug Northland v Auckland Whangarei 10-42
21 Aug Otago v Wellington Dunedin 34-35
22 Aug Bay of Plenty v Waikato Mt Maunganui 29-21
Round 3
27 Aug Canterbury v Otago AMI Stadium, Christchurch 17-7
28 Aug Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 13-26
28 Aug Southland v Northland Invercargill 44-29
28 Aug Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 13-21
29 Aug North Harbour v Wellington QBE Stadium, North Harbour 41-30
Round 4
03 Sep Wellington v Waikato Westpac Stadium, Wellington 25-13
04 Sep Auckland v North Harbour Eden Park, Auckland 12-23
04 Sep Otago v Southland Dunedin 40-14
04 Sep Northland v Taranaki Whangarei 12-21
05 Sep Bay of Plenty v Canterbury Mt Maunganui 17-51
Round 5
10 Sep North Harbour v Southland QBE Stadium, North Harbour 41-15
11 Sep Bay of Plenty v Otago Mt Maunganui 17-34
11 Sep Waikato v Northland FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 37-35
11 Sep Wellington v Auckland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 20-24
12 Sep Taranaki v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7-27
Round 6
17 Sep Otago v Waikato Dunedin 10-37
18 Sep Bay of Plenty v Wellington Mt Maunganui 21-35
18 Sep Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland 59-28
18 Sep Canterbury v Southland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 39-11
19 Sep Northland v North Harbour Whangarei 13-48
Round 7
24 Sep Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 22-34
25 Sep Northland v Bay of Plenty Whangarei 27-15
25 Sep Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington 67-32
25 Sep North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour 16-15
26 Sep Southland v Auckland Invercargill 12-69
Round 8
01 Oct Taranaki v Otago Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 33-36
02 Oct Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 62-14
02 Oct Bay of Plenty v Southland Rotorua International Stadium 25-29
02 Oct Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 40-21
03 Oct Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 41-39
Round 9
08 Oct Auckland v Otago Eden Park, Auckland 41-20
09 Oct Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 32-19
09 Oct Canterbury v Northland AMI Stadium, Christchurch 66-5
09 Oct Southland v Wellington Invercargill 22-41
10 Oct North Harbour v Bay of Plenty QBE Stadium, North Harbour 30-19

Div 2 Finals 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Finals
09 Oct Nelson Bays v North Otago (SF1) Trafalgar Park, Nelson 32-15
10 Oct Hawke's Bay v Counties-Man (SF2) McLean Park, Napier 41-20
16 Oct Nelson Bays v Hawke's Bay (Final) Trafalgar Park, Nelson 19-14
23 Oct Nelson v Northland (prom/rel) Trafalgar Park, Nelson 13-32

Div 2 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
07 Aug Thames Valley v North Otago Paeroa 5-62
07 Aug Counties-Man v Manawatu Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 40-32
07 Aug Nelson Bays v Wanganui Trafalgar Park, Nelson 17-16
07 Aug East Coast v Marlborough Ruatoria 20-21
Week 2
14 Aug Nelson Bays v Thames Valley Trafalgar Park, Nelson 71-10
14 Aug Manawatu v East Coast Palmerston North 24-13
14 Aug Marlborough v Counties-Man Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 32-36
14 Aug Wanganui v Hawkes Bay Wanganui 0-54
Week 3
21 Aug North Otago v Wanganui Oamaru 52-35
21 Aug Hawkes Bay v Thames V (MC) McLean Park, Napier 88-0
21 Aug East Coast v Nelson Bays Ruatoria 12-31
21 Aug Marlborough v Manawatu Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 25-15
Week 4
28 Aug Thames Valley v East Coast Paeroa 7-56
28 Aug Wanganui v Marlborough Wanganui 28-14
28 Aug Hawkes Bay v Nth Otago (MC) McLean Park, Napier 56-25
28 Aug Counties-Man v Nelson Bays Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 20-20
Week 5
04 Sep Manawatu v Thames Valley Palmerston North 47-5
04 Sep Wanganui v East Coast Wanganui 29-28
04 Sep North Otago v Counties-Man Oamaru 43-48
04 Sep Marlborough v Hawke's Bay Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 6-30
Week 6
11 Sep East Coast v Hawkes Bay Ruatoria 24-30
11 Sep Counties-Man v Wanganui Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 24-15
11 Sep Nelson Bays v Marlborough Trafalgar Park, Nelson 37-19
11 Sep North Otago v Manawatu Oamaru 58-14
Week 7
18 Sep Thames Valley v Marlborough Paeroa 21-56
18 Sep Hawkes Bay v Manawatu (MC) McLean Park, Napier 44-12
18 Sep North Otago v Nelson Bays Oamaru 21-34
18 Sep Counties-Man v East Coast Growers Stadium, Pukekohe 39-10
Week 8
25 Sep Wanganui v Thames Valley Wanganui 62-10
25 Sep Manawatu v Nelson Bays Palmerston North 15-26
25 Sep Hawkes Bay v Counties (MC) McLean Park, Napier 49-26
25 Sep Marlborough v North Otago Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 33-46
Week 9
02 Oct Thames V v Counties-Man Paeroa 14-68
02 Oct East Coast v North Otago Ruatoria 20-28
02 Oct Nelson Bays v Hawkes Bay Trafalgar Park, Nelson 34-32
02 Oct Manawatu v Wanganui Palmerston North 28-8


Div 3 Finals 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Finals
09 Oct Poverty Bay v Horowhenua-Kapiti Gisborne 22-13
09 Oct Wair-Bush v Mid-Canterbury Masterton 16-9
16 Oct Poverty Bay v Wair-Bush (Final) Gisborne 37-14


Div 3 

DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week 1
21 Aug Wairarapa-Bush v Buller Masterton 27-15
21 Aug West Coast v Sth Canterbury Greymouth 10-48
21 Aug Poverty Bay v Mid Canterbury Gisborne 22-24
21 Aug King Country v Horowhen-Kap Taumarunui 20-20
Week 2
28 Aug Mid Cant v West Coast (LC) Ashburton 57-24
28 Aug Sth Canterbury v King Country Timaru 14-28
28 Aug Buller v Poverty Bay Westport 23-30
28 Aug Horowhen-Kap v Wai-Bush Levin 18-35
Week 3
04 Sep Mid Cant v Sth Cant (LC) Ashburton 32-5
04 Sep Wai-Bush v King Country Masterton 30-17
04 Sep Poverty Bay v Horo-Kapiti Gisborne 44-15
04 Sep West Coast v Buller Greymouth 12-24
Week 4
11 Sep King Country v Poverty Bay Te Kuiti 25-18
11 Sep Sth Canterbury v Wai-Bush Timaru 11-11
11 Sep Buller v Mid Canterbury Westport 3-9
11 Sep Horowhen-Kap v West Coast TBA 48-15
Week 5
18 Sep West Coast v King Country Greymouth 27-19
18 Sep Poverty Bay v Wairarapa-Bush Gisborne 30-5
18 Sep Mid Cant v Horowhen-Kap (LC) Ashburton 21-32
18 Sep Buller v South Canterbury Westport 17-21
Week 6
25 Sep King Country v Mid Canterbury Taupo 14-20
25 Sep Poverty Bay v Sth Canterbury Gisborne 30-3
25 Sep Wairarapa-Bush v West Coast Masterton 42-7
25 Sep Horo-Kapiti v Buller (LC) Levin 54-19
Week 7
02 Oct West Coast v Poverty Bay Greymouth 24-53
02 Oct Mid Cant v Wai-Bush Ashburton 22-26
02 Oct Sth Cant v Horowhen-Kap Timaru 17-22
02 Oct Buller v King Country Westport 15-38