Mitre 10 Cup Fixtures & Results

Mitre 10 Cup Fixtures 2020

DATE

KICK OFF

MATCH

VENUE

CITY

RESULT

WEEK 1. Friday 11 September – Sunday 13 September

 

 

Friday 11th

7.05pm

North Harbour v Canterbury

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

 29-43

Saturday 12th

2.05pm

Waikato v Wellington

 

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 53-28

Saturday 12th

4.35pm

Otago v Auckland

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 6-38

Saturday 12th

7.05pm

Counties Manukau v Tasman

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

 24-41

Sunday 13th

2.05pm

Northland v Manawatu

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

 43-26

Sunday 13th

2.05pm

Taranaki v Bay of Plenty

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

 36-29

Sunday 13th

4.35pm

Southland v Hawke’s Bay

Rugby Park

Invercargill

 16-10

WEEK 2. Friday 18 September – Sunday 20 September

 

 

Friday 18th

7.05pm

Tasman v Northland

Lansdowne Park

Blenheim

 54-21

Saturday 19th

2.05pm

Waikato v North Harbour

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 41-19

Saturday 19th

4.35pm

Canterbury v Taranaki (RS)

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

 22-23

Saturday 19th

7.05pm

Bay of Plenty v Southland

Rotorua International Stadium

Rotorua

 17-14

Sunday 20th

2.05pm

Hawke’s Bay v Counties Manukau

McLean Park

Napier

 31-17

Sunday 20th

2.05pm

Manawatu v Otago

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

 25-36

Sunday 20th

4.35pm

Auckland v Wellington

Eden Park

Auckland

 21-39

WEEK 3. Friday 25 September – Sunday 27 September

 

 

Friday 25th

7.05pm

Wellington v Bay of Plenty

Sky Stadium

Wellington

 

Saturday 26th

2.05pm

Tasman v Waikato

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

 

Saturday 26th

4.35pm

Southland v North Harbour

Rugby Park

Invercargill

 

Saturday 26th

7.05pm

Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury

McLean Park

Napier

 

Sunday 27th

2.05pm

Auckland v Manawatu

Eden Park

Auckland

 

Sunday 27th

2.05pm

Taranaki v Otago (RS)

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

 

Sunday 27th  Sunday 27th

4.35pm

Counties Manukau v Northland

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

 


WEEK 4. Friday 02 October – Sunday 04 October

 

 

Friday 02nd

7.05pm

Bay of Plenty v Auckland

Rotorua International Stadium

Rotorua

 

Saturday 03rd

2.05pm

Counties Manukau v Manawatu

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

 

Saturday 03rd

4.35pm

Northland v Taranaki

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

 

Saturday 03rd

7.05pm

Canterbury v Wellington

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

 

Sunday 04th

2.05pm

North Harbour v Tasman

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

 

Sunday 04th

2.05pm

Southland v Waikato

Rugby Park

Invercargill

 

Sunday 04th 

4.35pm

Otago v Hawke’s Bay

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

 

WEEK 5. Friday 09 October – Sunday 11 October

 

 

Friday 09th

7.05pm

Manawatu v Canterbury

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

 

Saturday 10th

2.05pm

Taranaki v Auckland (RS)

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

 

Saturday 10th

2.05pm

North Harbour v Hawke's Bay

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

 

Saturday 10th

4.35pm

Wellington v Otago

Sky Stadium

Wellington

 

Saturday 10th

7.05pm

Waikato v Counties Manukau

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 

Sunday 11th

1.15pm

Tasman v Bay of Plenty

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

 

Sunday 11th

1.15pm

Northland v Southland

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

 

WEEK 6. Friday 16 October – Sunday 18 October

 

 

Friday 16th

7.05pm

Hawke’s Bay v Northland

McLean Park

Napier

 

Saturday 17th

2.05pm

Manawatu v Bay of Plenty

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

 

Saturday 17th

2.05pm

Wellington v North Harbour

Sky Stadium

Wellington

 

Saturday 17th

4.35pm

Auckland v Tasman

Eden Park

Auckland

 

Saturday 17th 

7.05pm

Southland v Taranaki

Rugby Park

Invercargill

 

Sunday 18th

1.15pm

Canterbury v Waikato

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

 

Sunday 18th

1.15pm

Otago v Counties Manukau

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

WEEK 7. Friday 23 October – Sunday 25 October

 

 

Friday 23rd

7.05pm

Otago v Northland

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

Saturday 24th

2.05pm

Bay of Plenty v Canterbury

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

 

Saturday 24th

4.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu

McLean Park

Napier

 

Saturday 24th

7.05pm

North Harbour v Auckland

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

 

Sunday 25th

2.05pm

Tasman v Southland

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

 

Sunday 25th

2.05pm

Counties Manukau v Wellington

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

 

Sunday 25th

4.35pm

Waikato v Taranaki

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 

WEEK 8. Friday 30 October – Sunday 01 November

 

 

Friday 30th

7.05pm

Canterbury v Otago

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

 

Saturday 31st

2.05pm

Wellington v Tasman

Porirua Park

Porirua

 

Saturday 31st

4.35pm

Northland v North Harbour

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

 

Saturday 31st 

7.05pm

Auckland v Waikato

Eden Park

Auckland

 

Sunday 01st

2.05pm

Manawatu v Southland

Manfeild

Feilding

 

Sunday 01st

2.05pm

Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

 

Sunday 01st

4.35pm

Taranaki v Counties Manukau (RS)

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

 

WEEK 9. Friday 06 November – Sunday 08 November

 

 

Friday 06th

7.05pm

Southland v Otago

Rugby Park

Invercargill

 

Saturday 07th

2.05pm

Auckland v Northland

Eden Park

Auckland

 

Saturday 07th

4.35pm

North Harbour v Counties Manukau

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

 

Saturday 07th 

7.05pm

Tasman v Canterbury

Lansdowne Park

Blenheim

 

Sunday 08th

2.05pm

Hawke’s Bay v Wellington

McLean Park

Napier

 

Sunday 08th

2.05pm

Waikato v Bay of Plenty

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 

Sunday 08th

4.35pm

Manawatu v Taranaki

Manfeild

Feilding

 

WEEK 10. Friday 13 November – Sunday 15 November

 

 

Friday 13th

7.05pm

Counties Manukau v Southland

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

 

Saturday 14th

2.05pm

Northland v Waikato

Kaikohe Rugby Club

Kaikohe

 

Saturday 14th 

4.35pm

Otago v Tasman

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

Saturday 14th 

7.05pm

Wellington v Manawatu

Sky Stadium

Wellington

 

Sunday 15th

2.05pm

Bay of Plenty v North Harbour

Tauranga Domain

Tauranga

 

Sunday 15th

2.05pm

Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay (RS)

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

 

Sunday 15th

4.35pm

Canterbury v Auckland

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

 

SEMI FINALS: Friday 20 November – Saturday 21 November

 

 

Friday 20th

7.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 1

 

 

 

Saturday 21st

2.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 2

 

 

 

Saturday 21st

4.35pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 3

 

 

 

Saturday 21st 

7.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 4

 

 

 

FINALS: Friday 27 November and Saturday 28 November

 

 

Friday 27th

7.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final

 

 

 

Saturday 28th

7.05pm

Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Final