FPC Fixtures and Results

Seasons Fixtures and Results

2020 Farah Palmer Cup Fixtures

 

DATE

KICK OFF

MATCH

VENUE

CITY

RESULT 

WEEK 1. Friday 4 September – Sunday 6 September

Saturday 5th

12.30pm

Waikato v Northland

Waikato University Rugby Club

Hamilton

 18-5

Saturday 5th

2.35pm

Counties Manukau v North Harbour**

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

 89-3

Sunday 6th

12noon

Taranaki v Auckland

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

 0-38

 

 

BYE Bay of Plenty

 

 

 

WEEK 2. Friday 11 September – Sunday 13 September

Friday 11th

4.35pm

North Harbour v Bay of Plenty*

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

 17-67

Saturday 12th

12noon

Manawatu v Canterbury

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

 10-36

Saturday 12th

11.35am

Waikato v Taranaki*

FMG Stadium Waikato

Hamilton

 76-14

Saturday 12th

1.00pm

Tasman v Wellington

Lansdowne Park

Blenheim

 0-62

Sunday 13th

11.35am

Northland v Auckland*

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

 22-29

Sunday 13th

12.30pm

Otago v Hawke’s Bay

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 29-20

 

 

BYE Counties Manukau

 

 

 

WEEK 3. Friday 18 September – Sunday 20 September

Saturday 19th

12.30pm

Wellington v Hawke’s Bay

Hutt Recreation Ground

Wellington

 67-17

Saturday 19th

2.05pm

Canterbury v Otago*

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

 85-10

Saturday 19th

2.45pm

Taranaki v North Harbour

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

 32-29

Saturday 19th

4.35pm

Bay of Plenty v Waikato*

Rotorua International Stadium

Rotorua

 10-21

Sunday 20th

11.35am

Manawatu v Tasman*

Central Energy Trust Arena

Palmerston North

 88-0

Sunday 20th

2.05pm

Auckland v Counties Manukau

Eden Park

Auckland

 22-36

 

 

BYE Northland

 

 

 

WEEK 4. Friday 25 September – Sunday 27 September

Friday 25th

4.35pm

Wellington v Manawatu*

Sky Stadium

Wellington

 

Saturday 26th

11.35am

Tasman v Otago

Trafalgar Park

Nelson

 

Saturday 26th

1.00pm

North Harbour v Auckland

Kumeu RFC

Auckland

 

Saturday 26th

2.00pm

Bay of Plenty v Taranaki

Blake Park

Mount Maunganui

 

Saturday 26th

4.35pm

Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury*

McLean Park

Napier

 

Sunday 27th

2.05pm

Counties Manukau v Northland*

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

 

 

 

BYE Waikato

 

 

 

WEEK 5. Friday 2 October – Sunday 4 October

Saturday 3rd

2.05pm

Northland v North Harbour*

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

 

Saturday 3rd

2.00pm

Auckland v Bay of Plenty

Pakuranga Rugby Club, Bell Park

Auckland

 

Saturday 3rd

2.05pm

Waikato v Counties Manukau

Putaruru Rugby Club

Hamilton

 

Saturday 3rd

4.35pm

Canterbury v Wellington*

Orangetheory Stadium

Christchurch

 

Sunday 4th

12noon

Tasman v Hawke’s Bay

Sports Park

Motueka

 

Sunday 4th

2.05pm

Otago v Manawatu

Forsyth Barr Stadium

Dunedin

 

 

 

BYE Taranaki

 

 

 

WEEK 6. Friday 9 October – Sunday 11 October

Saturday 10th

2.35pm

Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty

Navigation Homes Stadium

Pukekohe

 

Sunday 11th

11.35am

North Harbour v Waikato*

North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

 

Sunday 11th

2.05pm

Northland v Taranaki*

Semenoff Stadium

Whangarei

 

 

 

BYE Auckland & South Pool Teams

 

 

 

WEEK 7. Friday 16 October – Sunday 18 October

Friday 16th 

4.35pm

Hawke's Bay v Manawatu

McLean Park

Napier

 

Saturday 17th

12.05pm

Canterbury v Tasman

Rugby Park

Christchurch

 

Saturday 17th

12.05pm

Wellington v Otago

Porirua Park

Wellington

 

Saturday 17th

2.00pm

Bay of Plenty v Northland

Blake Park

Mount Maunganui

 

Saturday 17th

2.00pm

Taranaki v Counties Manukau

TET Stadium & Events Centre

Inglewood

 

Saturday 17th

2.05pm

Auckland v Waikato*

Eden Park

Auckland

 

 

 

BYE North Harbour

 

 

 

SEMI FINAL. Friday 23 October – Sunday 25 October

 

 

North Pool Rank 1 v South Pool Rank 2

 

 

 

 

 

South Pool Rank 1 v North Pool Rank 2

 

 

 

FINAL. Friday 30 October – Sunday 01 November

 

 

Winner SF1 v Winner SF2

 

 

 

 

* Double header with the Mitre 10 Cup game, televised

** Televised standalone match on Sky

Finals dates are subject to operational and broadcasting logistics